Results / 1st XI 2009

1st XI v Aston CC

Sat 30 May 2009 · Division 3 · Away · Sheppenhall Lane

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI215/5 (45 ov)
Aston CC, Cheshire 1st XI169/9 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

215/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsc †Paul Ridgway b Andy Leesec †Paul Ridgway b Andy Leese28000
Mike Dickensonb Simon Newtonb Simon Newton85000
Paul Hickeyc †Paul Ridgway b Michael Beesleyc †Paul Ridgway b Michael Beesley39000
Stephen Johnsonst †Paul Ridgway b Pat Beesleyst †Paul Ridgway b Pat Beesley28000
Steven Hollandc †Chris Beesley b Andy Leesec †Chris Beesley b Andy Leese8000
Allistair Clarknot outnot out4*000
Extrasb 4, lb 6, w 12, nb 123b 4, lb 6, w 12, nb 1
Total45 overs215/5

Did not bat: Michael Pownall (c), †Tony Hattersley, Andrew Barlow, Michael Clarke, Unsure

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Andy Leese17267200
Pat Beesley17263100
Michael Beesley7048100
Simon Newton4027100

Aston CC, Cheshire 1st XI

169/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Derek Wright (c)c Stephen Johnson b Michael Clarkec Stephen Johnson b Michael Clarke25000
Richie Pennockc †Tony Hattersley b Michael Clarkec †Tony Hattersley b Michael Clarke19000
†Chris Beesleyc Andrew Barlow b Michael Rowlandsc Andrew Barlow b Michael Rowlands29000
D Holmanc Mike Dickenson b Michael Clarkec Mike Dickenson b Michael Clarke0000
†Paul Ridgwaylbw b Michael Pownalllbw b Michael Pownall2000
Andy Leeselbw b Michael Pownalllbw b Michael Pownall5000
Michael Beesleyst †Tony Hattersley b Michael Pownallst †Tony Hattersley b Michael Pownall56000
Unsurec Michael Clarke b Michael Rowlandsc Michael Clarke b Michael Rowlands12000
Unsurenot outnot out0*000
Simon Newtonb Michael Pownallb Michael Pownall0000
Pat Beesleynot outnot out0*000
Extrasb 4, lb 8, w 5, nb 421b 4, lb 8, w 5, nb 4
Total45 overs169/9

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Andrew Barlow0.405000
Michael Pownall13.2436400
Stephen Johnson9037000
Michael Clarke9128300
Michael Rowlands10130200
Unsure3021000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Chester C.O.: M Dickenson 85, P Hickey 39, M Pownall 4-36<br>Aston: Mike Beesley 56

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2009 results