Results / 1st XI 2009

1st XI v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC

Sat 11 July 2009 · Division 3 · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI158/7 (45 ov)
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI161/3 (29.5 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

158/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsc Ryan Lindsay b Matt Bishopc Ryan Lindsay b Matt Bishop20000
†Tony Hattersleyc Simon Clarke b Stephen Birchc Simon Clarke b Stephen Birch19000
Mike Dickensonc Stuart Lamb b Matt Bishopc Stuart Lamb b Matt Bishop10000
Ian Rulenot outnot out62*000
Paul Hickeyrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1000
Chris Wrightb Stuart Lambb Stuart Lamb20000
Steven Holland (c)c Michael Spreadborough b Stephen Birchc Michael Spreadborough b Stephen Birch17000
Allistair Clarkc †Paul Weir b Stephen Birchc †Paul Weir b Stephen Birch0000
Michael Pownallnot outnot out2*000
Extras0
Total45 overs158/7

Did not bat: Andrew Barlow, Rhys Thomas

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Bishop13340200
Michael Spreadborough7214000
Stephen Birch15440300
Phil Gidley4024000
Stuart Lamb6037100

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI

161/3 · 29.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Clarkelbw b Ian Rulelbw b Ian Rule3000
Ryan Lindsayc Allistair Clark b Michael Rowlandsc Allistair Clark b Michael Rowlands113000
Chris Mooresb Michael Pownallb Michael Pownall15000
Phil Gidleynot outnot out21*000
Michael Curtisnot outnot out4*000
Extras5
Total29.5 overs161/3

Did not bat: Ian Lomax, †Paul Weir (c), Matt Bishop, Michael Spreadborough, Stuart Lamb, Stephen Birch

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ian Rule5121100
Andrew Barlow7132000
Michael Pownall9.5149100
Rhys Thomas3026000
Chris Wright1016000
Michael Rowlands4016100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Ryan Lindsay 113

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2009 results