Results / 1st XI 2009

1st XI v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC

Sat 25 April 2009 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI155/9 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI156/4 (30 ov)

Won by 6 wickets

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI

155/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Chris Mooresc Allistair Clark b Callum Pricec Allistair Clark b Callum Price3000
Simon Clarkerun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)9000
Adam Burnettlbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson10000
Robert Harrisb Michael Pownallb Michael Pownall16000
Parth Kapoorlbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson0000
Roger Hylandb Andrew Barlowb Andrew Barlow12000
Phil Gidleylbw b Michael Pownalllbw b Michael Pownall48000
†Paul Weir (c)not outnot out32*000
Matt Bishopc Mike Dickenson b Ian Rulec Mike Dickenson b Ian Rule7000
Stuart Lambb Ian Ruleb Ian Rule4000
Stephen Birchnot outnot out1*000
Extras13
Total45 overs155/9

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Andrew Barlow13317100
Callum Price9423100
Stephen Johnson6137200
Michael Pownall8124200
Michael Rowlands7029000
Ian Rule2012200

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

156/4 · 30 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsnot outnot out78*000
Mike Dickensonc †Paul Weir b Matt Bishopc †Paul Weir b Matt Bishop25000
Ian Ruleb Phil Gidleyb Phil Gidley33000
†Tony Hattersleyc †Paul Weir b Phil Gidleyc †Paul Weir b Phil Gidley1000
Chris Wrightc Chris Moores b Matt Bishopc Chris Moores b Matt Bishop0000
Steven Hollandnot outnot out2*000
Extras17
Total30 overs156/4

Did not bat: Allistair Clark, Stephen Johnson, Andrew Barlow, Michael Pownall (c), Callum Price

Fall of wickets: 1- (Unsure), 2- (Unsure), 3- (Unsure), 4- (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Bishop15446200
Stuart Lamb4028000
Stephen Birch6032000
Phil Gidley5038200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2009 results