Results / 1st XI 2011

1st XI v Disley CC

Sat 9 July 2011 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Disley CC 1st XI155 all out (44.4 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI157/3 (35 ov)

Won by 7 wickets

Disley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Disley CC 1st XI

155 all out · 44.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Martin Blackbournb Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Vamshihdar Parvathaneni93910
James Bannerc Vamshihdar Parvathaneni b Michael Clarkec Vamshihdar Parvathaneni b Michael Clarke41800
Stewart Reynoldslbw b Michael Clarkelbw b Michael Clarke0800
Andrew Clarke (c)lbw b Vamshihdar Parvathanenilbw b Vamshihdar Parvathaneni72110
Jake Reynoldsc Michael Clarke b Michael Clarkec Michael Clarke b Michael Clarke224030
Ash Boardmanb Michael Clarkeb Michael Clarke253231
Jamie Pollardb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson81020
†David Bridgenot outnot out29*5810
Toby Carsonc Michael Rowlands b Michael Rowlandsc Michael Rowlands b Michael Rowlands1700
Rick Robinson Mossb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson222930
Ed Clarklbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson2400
Extrasb 15, lb 4, w 3, nb 426b 15, lb 4, w 3, nb 4
Total44.4 overs155 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Unsure), 2-18 (Unsure), 3-34 (Unsure), 4-35 (Unsure), 5-75 (Unsure), 6-89 (Unsure), 7-99 (Unsure), 8-104 (Unsure), 9-149 (Unsure), 10-155 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Vamshihdar Parvathaneni12435200
Michael Clarke14435400
Stephen Johnson10.4137300
Michael Rowlands8129100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

157/3 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsb Martin Blackbournb Martin Blackbourn41000
K Blaxallc Andrew Clarke b Jake Reynoldsc Andrew Clarke b Jake Reynolds22000
Ian Rulenot outnot out42*000
Chris Wrightb Martin Blackbournb Martin Blackbourn0000
Michael Jonesnot outnot out47*000
Extraslb 1, w 45lb 1, w 4
Total35 overs157/3

Did not bat: Roger Watt, Graham Dodd, Stephen Johnson, Michael Clarke (c), Vamshihdar Parvathaneni, †Matty Calver

Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Unsure), 2-81 (Unsure), 3-82 (Unsure), 5- (Unsure), 6- (Unsure), 7- (Unsure), 8- (Unsure), 9- (Unsure), 10- (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Toby Carson5124000
James Banner4022000
Martin Blackbourn13136200
Jake Reynolds10129100
Rick Robinson Moss2022000
Ed Clark1023000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Chester CO: M Clarke 4-35, S Johnson 3-37, M Jones 47* not out, I Rule 42* not out, M Rowlands 41

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2011 results