Results / 1st XI 2011

1st XI v Sandbach CC

Sat 17 September 2011 · Division 3 · Away · Sandbach Cricket Club

WON
Sandbach CC 1st XI125 all out (28.4 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI131/6 (21.1 ov)

Won by 4 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Sandbach CC 1st XI

125 all out · 28.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsureb Roger Wattb Roger Watt13000
Sam Bollanc Stephen Johnson b Roger Wattc Stephen Johnson b Roger Watt21000
Paul Hampshirec †Matty Calver b Michael Clarkec †Matty Calver b Michael Clarke1000
Jameel Karac Chris Wright b Stephen Johnsonc Chris Wright b Stephen Johnson36000
Adam Copnallb Michael Clarkeb Michael Clarke0000
Jack Taylornot outnot out13*000
Unsurec Stephen Johnson b Michael Clarkec Stephen Johnson b Michael Clarke4000
Unsurec Michael Clarke b Michael Clarkec Michael Clarke b Michael Clarke2000
Richard Cottonc Vamshihdar Parvathaneni b Michael Clarkec Vamshihdar Parvathaneni b Michael Clarke9000
James Akermanc Chris Wright b Graham Doddc Chris Wright b Graham Dodd14000
Richard Bennettc Vamshihdar Parvathaneni b Stephen Johnsonc Vamshihdar Parvathaneni b Stephen Johnson12000
Extrasb 1, lb 12b 1, lb 1
Total28.4 overs125 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Roger Watt5130200
Michael Clarke12159500
Stephen Johnson9.4117200
Graham Dodd2019100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

131/6 · 21.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsc Unsure b Richard Cottonc Unsure b Richard Cotton32051
Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Richard Cottonb Richard Cotton2000
Ian Rulec Unsure b Richard Cottonc Unsure b Richard Cotton11020
Chris Wrightb Unsureb Unsure50081
Michael Jonesc Sam Bollan b Richard Cottonc Sam Bollan b Richard Cotton0000
†Matty Calverc Sam Bollan b Richard Cottonc Sam Bollan b Richard Cotton0000
James Blaxallnot outnot out19*020
Graham Doddnot outnot out0*000
Extrasb 8, w 4, nb 517b 8, w 4, nb 5
Total21.1 overs131/6

Did not bat: Roger Watt, Stephen Johnson, Michael Clarke (c)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
James Akerman5048000
Richard Cotton7023500
Unsure1019000
Jameel Kara4117000
Richard Bennett2010000
Unsure1.114000
Unsure102100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2011 results