Results / 2nd XI 2011

2nd XI v Lymm Oughtrington Park CC 2nd XI

Sat 18 June 2011 · Division B · Away

WON
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC 2nd XI118/8d (0 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI119/8 (0 ov)

Won by 2 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Lymm Oughtrington Park CC 2nd XI

118/8d · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Chris Beckb Unsureb Unsure1
Dan Kimberb Unsureb Unsure34
Bob Sabbertonnot outnot out8*
Ben Phillipsb Unsureb Unsure0
Martin Littlerb Unsureb Unsure2
Simon Littlerb Unsureb Unsure0
Chris Oakesnot outnot out34*
Graham Waumsleyc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure9
†James Kimberc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure6
Shovan Chatterjeec Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure10
Extras0
Total0 overs118/8d

Did not bat: Dave Evans (c)

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

119/8 · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsurec †James Kimber b Unsurec †James Kimber b Unsure
Unsurec Dave Evans b Unsurec Dave Evans b Unsure
Unsurerun out (Simon Littler)run out (Simon Littler)
Unsurerun out (Graham Waumsley)run out (Graham Waumsley)
Extras0
Total0 overs119/8
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Shovan Chatterjee22744300
Graham Waumsley8318100
Chris Beck3013000
Dave Evans1014000
Simon Littler7117200
Chris Oakes2.308000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2011 results