Results / 1st XI 2012

1st XI v Barnton CC

Sat 5 May 2012 · Division 2 · Away · Broomsedge

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI230/5 (45 ov)
Barnton CC 1st XI139 all out (39.4 ov)

Won by 91 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

230/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsb Simon Hancockb Simon Hancock171340
Stuart Putsonc Simon Hancock b Pat Flanaganc Simon Hancock b Pat Flanagan569061
Ian Rulec Pat Flanagan b Matthew Bebbingtonc Pat Flanagan b Matthew Bebbington52800
Chris Wrightc Simon Hancock b Danny Geec Simon Hancock b Danny Gee597190
Michael Jonesnot outnot out67*4672
Roger Wattb Pat Flanaganb Pat Flanagan0400
Graham Doddnot outnot out17*1900
Extrasb 1, lb 1, w 2, nb 59b 1, lb 1, w 2, nb 5
Total45 overs230/5

Did not bat: Stephen Johnson, Vamshihdar Parvathaneni, †Matty Calver, Michael Clarke (c)

Fall of wickets: 1-26 (Michael Rowlands), 2-49 (Ian Rule), 3-123 (Stuart Putson), 4-161 (Chris Wright), 5-172 (Roger Watt)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Adam Garrod7133001
Simon Hancock18252100
Mattie Bebbington6038113
Pat Flannagan10165200
Danny Gee4040111

Barnton CC 1st XI

139 all out · 39.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Paul Cootb Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Vamshihdar Parvathaneni0700
†Rick Farnworthb Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Vamshihdar Parvathaneni1800
Adam Garrodb Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Vamshihdar Parvathaneni31300
Benjamin Wingfieldb Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Vamshihdar Parvathaneni4800
Matthew Bebbingtonb Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Vamshihdar Parvathaneni5110850
Danny Geeb Vamshihdar Parvathanenib Vamshihdar Parvathaneni3900
Pat Flanaganb Michael Clarkeb Michael Clarke313841
Jack Whalleylbw b Michael Clarkelbw b Michael Clarke133220
Richard Watkinsb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands71310
Simon Hancock (c)not outnot out2*200
Mark Osborneb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands5610
Extrasb 5, lb 5, nb 919b 5, lb 5, nb 9
Total39.4 overs139 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Paul Coot), 2-3 (Rick Farnworth), 3-7 (Benjamin Wingfield), 4-15 (Adam Garrod), 5-20 (Danny Gee), 6-74 (Pat Flanagan), 7-106 (Jack Whalley), 8-124 (Richard Watkins), 9-134 (Matthew Bebbington), 10-139 (Mark Osborne)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Vamshihdar Parvathaneni11033609
Stephen Johnson8317000
Michael Clarke9144200
Graham Dodd5112000
Ian Rule4113000
Michael Rowlands2.4010200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2012 results