Results / 1st XI 2012

1st XI v Aston CC

Sat 8 September 2012 · Division 2 · Home · Chester County Officers

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI198/9 (45 ov)
Aston CC, Cheshire 1st XI174/8 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

198/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandslbw b Andy Leeselbw b Andy Leese101720
Stuart Putsonb Michael Forresterb Michael Forrester0200
Ian Rulec Chris Beesley b Dave Draperc Chris Beesley b Dave Draper90130130
Michael Jonesc Michael Forrester b Michael Forresterc Michael Forrester b Michael Forrester62300
Chris Wrightc Andy Leese b Michael Forresterc Andy Leese b Michael Forrester0200
Graham Doddlbw b Michael Forresterlbw b Michael Forrester2800
Jay Afridib Michael Forresterb Michael Forrester4410
Roger Wattc Michael Beesley b Pat Beesleyc Michael Beesley b Pat Beesley375540
Stephen Johnsonrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)313540
†Matty Calvernot outnot out2*000
Michael Clarke (c)not outnot out1*000
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 1, nb 1015b 2, lb 2, w 1, nb 10
Total45 overs198/9

Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Stuart Putson), 2-19 (Michael Rowlands), 3-38 (Michael Jones), 4-38 (Chris Wright), 5-44 (Graham Dodd), 6-50 (Jay Afridi), 7-117 (Roger Watt), 8-184 (Ian Rule), 9-195 (Matty Calver)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Andy Leese9235100
Michael Forrester12083500
Pat Beesley11131100
Graham Potts6020000
Dave Draper7025100

Aston CC, Cheshire 1st XI

174/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andy Leesec Michael Jones b Michael Rowlandsc Michael Jones b Michael Rowlands104220
Chris Beesleyc Stuart Putson b Michael Rowlandsc Stuart Putson b Michael Rowlands609631
Michael Beesleyc †Matty Calver b Ian Rulec †Matty Calver b Ian Rule11400
Paul Ridgway (c)c †Matty Calver b Graham Doddc †Matty Calver b Graham Dodd171920
†Gary Solomonc Graham Dodd b Michael Rowlandsc Graham Dodd b Michael Rowlands364860
Michael Forresterst †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlandsst †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlands223130
Dave Draperb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands91510
Richard Nallyc Michael Jones b Michael Rowlandsc Michael Jones b Michael Rowlands0100
Pat Beesleynot outnot out0*200
Graham Pottsnot outnot out0*400
Extrasb 14, lb 2, w 319b 14, lb 2, w 3
Total45 overs174/8

Did not bat: M Solomon

Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Andy Leese), 2-29 (Michael Beesley), 3-67 (Paul Ridgway), 4-130 (Chris Beesley), 5-148 (Gary Solomon), 6-171 (Michael Forrester), 7-171 (Richard Nally), 8-174 (Dave Draper)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson9331000
Michael Clarke8226000
Michael Rowlands11325600
Ian Rule3015100
Michael Jones6023000
Graham Dodd4017100
Chris Wright1011000
Jay Afridi3010000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Aston: Michael Forrester 5-83, Chris Beesley 60<br>Chester CO: I Rule 90, M Rowlands 6-26

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2012 results