Results / 1st XI 2012

1st XI v Romiley CC

Sat 15 September 2012 · Division 2 · Away · Birchvale Drive

LOST
Romiley CC 1st XI207/8d (43 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI90 all out (23 ov)

Lost by 117 runs

Romiley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Romiley CC 1st XI

207/8d · 43 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
R Holt -Do Not Use- (c)c Michael Rowlands b Stephen Johnsonc Michael Rowlands b Stephen Johnson17030
Tom Rolphb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson14020
Jeff Keytb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands82076
David Badrockb Ian Ruleb Ian Rule44070
†Ben Allcockst †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlandsst †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlands9001
Jonny Holtb Ian Ruleb Ian Rule8001
Alex Barberc †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlandsc †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlands1000
Mark Flattleyrun out (Vamshihdar Parvathaneni)run out (Vamshihdar Parvathaneni)11011
James Badrocknot outnot out3*000
Paul Hootonnot outnot out6*001
Extrasb 5, lb 2, w 2, nb 312b 5, lb 2, w 2, nb 3
Total43 overs207/8d

Did not bat: Paul Garner

Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Tom Rolph), 2-53 (R Holt -Do Not Use-), 3-168 (Jeff Keyt), 4-170 (David Badrock), 5-180 (Ben Allcock), 6-187 (Jonny Holt), 7-187 (Alex Barber), 8-201 (Mark Flattley)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Vamshihdar Parvathaneni13348000
Stephen Johnson9039200
Michael Clarke9252000
Michael Jones4018000
Michael Rowlands5027300
Ian Rule3016200

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

90 all out · 23 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsc Tom Rolph b Mark Flattleyc Tom Rolph b Mark Flattley25041
Stuart Putsonb Mark Flattleyb Mark Flattley0000
Ian Rulec †Ben Allcock b Mark Flattleyc †Ben Allcock b Mark Flattley0000
Michael Jonesc James Badrock b Mark Flattleyc James Badrock b Mark Flattley10020
Roger Wattlbw b Mark Flattleylbw b Mark Flattley0000
Chris Wrightc Alex Barber b James Badrockc Alex Barber b James Badrock20050
Graham Doddc Tom Rolph b Paul Garnerc Tom Rolph b Paul Garner4000
Michael Clarke (c)c R Holt -Do Not Use- b Paul Hootonc R Holt -Do Not Use- b Paul Hooton8020
Stephen Johnsonb Paul Garnerb Paul Garner17040
Vamshihdar Parvathaneninot outnot out5*010
†Matty Calverc R Holt -Do Not Use- b Paul Hootonc R Holt -Do Not Use- b Paul Hooton0000
Extrasw 11w 1
Total23 overs90 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Stuart Putson), 2-9 (Ian Rule), 3-30 (Michael Jones), 4-30 (Roger Watt), 5-35 (Michael Rowlands), 6-56 (Chris Wright), 7-64 (Graham Dodd), 8-73 (Michael Clarke), 9-85 (Stephen Johnson), 10-90 (Matty Calver)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Alex Barber6128000
Mark Flattley5119500
Paul Garner6224200
James Badrock3018100
Paul Hooton321200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2012 results