Results / 2nd XI 2012

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 19 May 2012 · Division B · Home · Chester County Officers

DRAW
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI176/7 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI165/8 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

176/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Matthew Gabbottb Unsureb Unsure639260
Lee Taskerb Unsureb Unsure203200
Neil Rowlandsb Unsureb Unsure325620
Callum Beggc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure72400
Andrew Ainsworthnot outnot out23*2301
†Julian Holmesb Unsureb Unsure102100
Steve Kitchen (c)c Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure11901
Connor Millerrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)0000
James Phelanst †Unsure b Unsurest †Unsure b Unsure0200
Extrasb 4, lb 2, w 410b 4, lb 2, w 4
Total45 overs176/7

Did not bat: Joe Kitchen, Anthony Alderman

Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Lee Tasker), 2-115 (Matthew Gabbott), 3-121 (Neil Rowlands), 4-130 (Callum Begg), 5-156 (Julian Holmes), 6-173 (Steve Kitchen), 7-175 (Connor Miller), 8-176 (James Phelan)

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

165/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsurec Callum Begg b Matthew Gabbottc Callum Begg b Matthew Gabbott13000
Unsurec James Phelan b Steve Kitchenc James Phelan b Steve Kitchen18000
Unsurec Andrew Ainsworth b Steve Kitchenc Andrew Ainsworth b Steve Kitchen7000
Unsurec Neil Rowlands b Anthony Aldermanc Neil Rowlands b Anthony Alderman2000
Unsurenot outnot out82*000
Unsurec Steve Kitchen b Steve Kitchenc Steve Kitchen b Steve Kitchen7000
Unsureb Matthew Gabbottb Matthew Gabbott13000
Unsureb Anthony Aldermanb Anthony Alderman1000
Unsurec Neil Rowlands b Matthew Gabbottc Neil Rowlands b Matthew Gabbott3000
Unsurenot outnot out1*000
Extrasb 4, lb 5, w 8, nb 118b 4, lb 5, w 8, nb 1
Total45 overs165/8

Did not bat: Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matthew Gabbott11145300
Joe Kitchen5014000
Steve Kitchen14332300
Anthony Alderman9223200
Connor Miller3014000
Neil Rowlands3019000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Kingsley - M Gabbot 63, & 3-45, S Kitchen 3-32<br>CCO - Chesterman 4-33, A Watt 82 not out.

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2012 results