Results / 2nd XI 2012

2nd XI v Lymm Oughtrington Park CC 2nd XI

Sat 21 April 2012 · Division B · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Lymm Oughtrington Park CC 2nd XI208/6d (0 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI115 all out (0 ov)

Lost by 93 runs

Lymm Oughtrington Park CC 2nd XI

208/6d · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Dave Evans (c)b Unsureb Unsure59
Chris Beckb Unsureb Unsure55
Martin Littlerc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure18
Unsurelbw b Unsurelbw b Unsure0
Graham Waumsleynot outnot out29*
Simon Littlerc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure21
Stephen Lohannot outnot out6*
Extras0
Total0 overs208/6d

Did not bat: James Kimber, Peter Beck, Bob Sabberton, †Dave Cowburn

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

115 all out · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsurec Bob Sabberton b Unsurec Bob Sabberton b Unsure
Unsurec †Dave Cowburn b Unsurec †Dave Cowburn b Unsure
Unsurec Stephen Lohan b Unsurec Stephen Lohan b Unsure
Unsurec Stephen Lohan b Unsurec Stephen Lohan b Unsure
Unsurec Graham Waumsley b Unsurec Graham Waumsley b Unsure
Extras0
Total0 overs115 all out

Did not bat: Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Littler9112300
Graham Waumsley8221000
Dave Evans10317600
Peter Beck1015000
Stephen Lohan5123000
Chris Beck5013100
Bob Sabberton316000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2012 results