Results / 2nd XI 2012

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 4 August 2012 · Division B · Away · The Croft

DRAW
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI167/6d (0 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI130/8 (0 ov)

Match drawn

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

167/6d · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Julian Holmesc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure0000
Alex Wilsonc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure6000
Steven Forsterc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure70000
Callum Beggb Unsureb Unsure8000
Tom Waringc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure11000
Derren Hughesc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure8000
Steve Kitchen (c)st †Unsure b Unsurest †Unsure b Unsure13000
Angus Haywardnot outnot out15*000
Ollie Halenot outnot out3*000
Extrasb 9, lb 8, w 13, nb 333b 9, lb 8, w 13, nb 3
Total0 overs167/6d

Did not bat: Joe Kitchen, Anthony Alderman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Unsure7221100
Unsure8118200
Unsure7022000
Unsure14038300
Unsure4021000
Unsure5018100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

130/8 · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsurec Unsure b Steve Kitchenc Unsure b Steve Kitchen33000
Unsurec Unsure b Tom Waringc Unsure b Tom Waring3000
Unsureb Angus Haywardb Angus Hayward8000
Unsurec Unsure b Joe Kitchenc Unsure b Joe Kitchen6000
Unsurec Unsure b Joe Kitchenc Unsure b Joe Kitchen6000
Unsurec †Julian Holmes b Joe Kitchenc †Julian Holmes b Joe Kitchen10000
Unsurec Unsure b Steve Kitchenc Unsure b Steve Kitchen22000
Unsurenot outnot out21*000
Unsureb Angus Haywardb Angus Hayward0000
Unsurenot outnot out2*000
Extrasb 8, lb 2, w 6, nb 319b 8, lb 2, w 6, nb 3
Total0 overs130/8

Did not bat: Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Waring9219100
Angus Hayward11412200
Anthony Alderman7214000
Joe Kitchen12050300
Steve Kitchen6124200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2012 results