Results / 1st XI 2013

1st XI v Ashton-on-Mersey CC

Sat 1 June 2013 · Division 1 · Away · The Beets

DRAW
Ashton-on-Mersey CC 1st XI266/3 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI185/5 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Ashton-on-Mersey CC 1st XI

266/3 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Pratik Kumarc Jay Afridi b Andrew Georgec Jay Afridi b Andrew George120119131
Mike Robertsc Chris Wright b Michael Clarkec Chris Wright b Michael Clarke155900
Harry Michelmoreb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson856782
†Lee Brooksnot outnot out27*2231
Mark Duncan (c)not outnot out3*300
Extrasb 12, lb 1, w 316b 12, lb 1, w 3
Total45 overs266/3

Did not bat: Alex Turner, Mark Weighill, Mark Timms, Luke Crampton, Daniel Higgins, Joel Harris

Fall of wickets: 1-55 (Mike Roberts), 2-187 (Harry Michelmore), 3-257 (Pratik Kumar)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Michael Clarke13238100
Stephen Johnson14170100
Jay Afridi5028000
Andrew George10082120
Michael Jones3035010

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

185/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Stuart Putsonc Alex Turner b Joel Harrisc Alex Turner b Joel Harris123220
Steve Birchallb Joel Harrisb Joel Harris2710540
James Blaxallc †Lee Brooks b Luke Cramptonc †Lee Brooks b Luke Crampton385280
Roger Wattc Pratik Kumar b Harry Michelmorec Pratik Kumar b Harry Michelmore4232100
Michael Jonesnot outnot out39*3141
Jay Afridic †Lee Brooks b Harry Michelmorec †Lee Brooks b Harry Michelmore11720
Chris Wrightnot outnot out0*1300
Extrasb 10, lb 2, w 416b 10, lb 2, w 4
Total45 overs185/5

Did not bat: Andrew George, Stephen Johnson, †Matty Calver, Michael Clarke (c)

Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Stuart Putson), 2-75 (James Blaxall), 3-134 (Roger Watt), 4-138 (Steve Birchall), 5-171 (Jay Afridi)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Joel Harris12529210
Daniel Higgins9312010
Luke Crampton7123110
Mike Roberts8147000
Mark Duncan4029010
Harry Michelmore5033200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Ashton innings Pratik Kumar 120, Harry Michelmore 85<br>CCO innings Roger Watt 42, M Jones 39, J Blaxall 38, Joel Harris 2-29, Harry Michelmore 2-33

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2013 results