Results / 1st XI 2013

1st XI v Prestbury CC

Sat 8 June 2013 · Division 1 · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI235/6 (41 ov)
Prestbury CC, Cheshire 1st XI236/5 (47 ov)

Lost by 5 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

235/6 · 41 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Martin Barrettc Unsure b L Floydc Unsure b L Floyd0000
Stuart Putsonc Myles Mason b Harry Batemanc Myles Mason b Harry Bateman11010
†Chris Wrightc Ross Elliott b L Floydc Ross Elliott b L Floyd18030
Jay Afridic Unsure b L Floydc Unsure b L Floyd72082
Ian Rulenot outnot out76*061
Roger Wattb Harry Batemanb Harry Bateman52000
Michael Jonesb Harry Batemanb Harry Bateman4010
Graham Doddnot outnot out0*000
Extraslb 1, nb 12lb 1, nb 1
Total41 overs235/6

Did not bat: Stephen Johnson, Michael Clarke (c), Andrew George

Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Martin Barrett), 2-25 (Chris Wright), 3-63 (Stuart Putson), 4-121 (Jay Afridi), 5-208 (Roger Watt), 6-224 (Michael Jones)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
L Floyd13173300
Harry Bateman9037300
Kevin Murray8152000
Unsure8151000
Unsure3021000

Prestbury CC, Cheshire 1st XI

236/5 · 47 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Antony Cunningham (c)b Graham Doddb Graham Dodd42000
N Ramaswamyst †Chris Wright b Martin Barrettst †Chris Wright b Martin Barrett68000
Myles Masonc Martin Barrett b Graham Doddc Martin Barrett b Graham Dodd70000
Adrian Walkerrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)2000
Tom Livesleyb Michael Clarkeb Michael Clarke22000
Harry Batemannot outnot out9*000
L Floydnot outnot out5*000
Extrasb 11, lb 4, nb 318b 11, lb 4, nb 3
Total47 overs236/5

Did not bat: Unsure, Unsure, Kevin Murray, Ross Elliott

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson10137000
Michael Clarke6213100
Ian Rule4124000
Michael Jones5114000
Graham Dodd7136200
Andrew George3023000
Jay Afridi5036000
Martin Barrett7032100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2013 results