Results / 1st XI 2013

1st XI v Romiley CC

Sat 27 April 2013 · Division 1 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI152 all out (42 ov)
Romiley CC 1st XI145 all out (45.3 ov)

Won by 7 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

152 all out · 42 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsst †Ben Allcock b Paul Hootonst †Ben Allcock b Paul Hooton16040
Stuart Putsonc Rob Booker b Jack Kellyc Rob Booker b Jack Kelly11010
Ian Rulec Jonny Holt b Paul Hootonc Jonny Holt b Paul Hooton8020
†Chris Wrightb Paul Hootonb Paul Hooton0000
Michael Jonesc †Ben Allcock b Jack Kellyc †Ben Allcock b Jack Kelly7000
Martin Barrettc Jonny Holt b Paul Hootonc Jonny Holt b Paul Hooton0000
Roger Wattc Paul Hooton b Paul Garnerc Paul Hooton b Paul Garner580110
Jay Afridic †Ben Allcock b Paul Garnerc †Ben Allcock b Paul Garner7010
Graham Doddb Paul Garnerb Paul Garner41060
Michael Clarke (c)lbw b Sam Astleylbw b Sam Astley2000
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out0*000
Extrasw 1, nb 12w 1, nb 1
Total42 overs152 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Stuart Putson), 2-29 (Michael Rowlands), 3-33 (Chris Wright), 4-38 (Ian Rule), 5-38 (Martin Barrett), 6-48 (Michael Jones), 7-68 (Jay Afridi), 8-142 (Roger Watt), 9-148 (Michael Clarke), 10-152 (Graham Dodd)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jack Kelly12332200
James Barber7121000
Paul Hooton11143400
Paul Garner9030300
David Badrock1014000
Sam Astley2012100

Romiley CC 1st XI

145 all out · 45.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
R Holt -Do Not Use- (c)b Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson24040
Tom Rolphlbw b Graham Doddlbw b Graham Dodd0000
†Ben Allcocklbw b Jay Afridilbw b Jay Afridi28040
Jonny Holtb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands10010
David Badrocknot outnot out44*060
Jack Kellylbw b Michael Rowlandslbw b Michael Rowlands0000
Sam Astleyb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands0000
Rob Bookerlbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson13020
James Barberrun out (Graham Dodd)run out (Graham Dodd)12010
Paul Hootonb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson0000
Paul Garnerc †Chris Wright b Michael Rowlandsc †Chris Wright b Michael Rowlands1000
Extrasb 5, lb 3, w 2, nb 313b 5, lb 3, w 2, nb 3
Total45.3 overs145 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Tom Rolph), 2-58 (Ben Allcock), 3-58 (R Holt -Do Not Use-), 4-83 (Jonny Holt), 5-83 (Jack Kelly), 6-83 (Sam Astley), 7-104 (Rob Booker), 8-142 (James Barber), 9-142 (Paul Hooton), 10-145 (Paul Garner)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Dodd5123100
Michael Clarke5124000
Jay Afridi7120100
Stephen Johnson17345300
Michael Rowlands11.3425400

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Roger Watt 58, Graeme Dodd 41, P. Hooton 4/43, P. Garner 3/30<br>D. Badrock 44 not out, Michael Rowlands 4/25, Steve Johnson 3/45<br>Michael Rowlands took 2 wickets with 2 first deliveries and a third with final delivery of first over. Triple wicket maiden over.

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2013 results