Results / 1st XI 2013

1st XI v Upton CC

Sat 22 June 2013 · Division 1 · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI123 all out (41.1 ov)
Upton CC, Cheshire 1st XI125/6 (30 ov)

Lost by 4 wickets

Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

123 all out · 41.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsc †Tom Marsland b Gary Dixonc †Tom Marsland b Gary Dixon30000
Stuart Putsonrun out (Liam Sundve)run out (Liam Sundve)7000
Unsureb Liam Sundveb Liam Sundve1000
Jay Afridist †Tom Marsland b Gary Dixonst †Tom Marsland b Gary Dixon9000
Roger Wattb Gary Dixonb Gary Dixon12000
Michael Jonesc Chris Stowell-Smith b Gary Dixonc Chris Stowell-Smith b Gary Dixon4000
†Chris Wrightlbw b Ian Sharrocklbw b Ian Sharrock9000
Ian Ruleb Liam Sundveb Liam Sundve26000
Graham Doddlbw b Gary Dixonlbw b Gary Dixon1000
Stephen Johnsonst †Tom Marsland b Simon McGowanst †Tom Marsland b Simon McGowan7000
Michael Clarke (c)not outnot out0*000
Extrasb 5, lb 7, w 3, nb 217b 5, lb 7, w 3, nb 2
Total41.1 overs123 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Stuart Putson), 2-11 (Kamlesh Tarwala), 3-25 (Jay Afridi), 4-48 (Roger Watt), 5-67 (Michael Rowlands), 6-82 (Michael Jones), 7-96 (Chris Wright), 8-109 (Graham Dodd), 9-123 (Stephen Johnson), 10-123 (Ian Rule)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Gary Dixon19649500
Liam Sundve10.1314200
Matt Ingram5033000
Ian Sharrock536100
Simon McGowan2010100

Upton CC, Cheshire 1st XI

125/6 · 30 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Evanslbw b Michael Clarkelbw b Michael Clarke6000
Andy Robertsc Michael Rowlands b Michael Clarkec Michael Rowlands b Michael Clarke0000
†Tom Marslandc †Chris Wright b Graham Doddc †Chris Wright b Graham Dodd6000
Matthew Smithc Kamlesh Tarwala b Michael Jonesc Kamlesh Tarwala b Michael Jones54081
Matt Ingramc Michael Jones b Kamlesh Tarwalac Michael Jones b Kamlesh Tarwala19000
Chris Stowell-Smithc Michael Rowlands b Kamlesh Tarwalac Michael Rowlands b Kamlesh Tarwala9000
Darren Warburton (c)not outnot out14*000
Gary Dixonnot outnot out0*000
Extrasb 13, w 417b 13, w 4
Total30 overs125/6

Did not bat: Ian Sharrock, Simon McGowan, Liam Sundve

Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Andy Roberts), 2-11 (Tom Marsland), 3-17 (Simon Evans), 4-68 (Matt Ingram), 5-79 (Chris Stowell-Smith), 6-120 (Matthew Smith)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Michael Clarke7116200
Graham Dodd7227100
Stephen Johnson4021000
Michael Rowlands2012000
Kamlesh Tarwala4014200
Jay Afridi3112000
Michael Jones1.5017100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2013 results