Results / 1st XI 2013

1st XI v Malpas CC

Sat 18 May 2013 · Division 1 · Away · Malpas Cricket Club

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI179/7 (45 ov)
Malpas CC, Cheshire 1st XI182/3 (38.1 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Malpas CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

179/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsst †Matthew Dunning b Rob Wardst †Matthew Dunning b Rob Ward5270100
†Martin Barrettb Maneesha Ayomal Nissankab Maneesha Ayomal Nissanka0000
Stuart Putsonlbw b Mark Goldsmithlbw b Mark Goldsmith235720
Jay Afridilbw b Mark Goldsmithlbw b Mark Goldsmith10010
Michael Jonesb Maneesha Ayomal Nissankab Maneesha Ayomal Nissanka5000
Roger Wattnot outnot out62*5471
Graham Doddb Phil Johnsonb Phil Johnson10010
Daniel Haynesrun out (Adrian Stubbs)run out (Adrian Stubbs)5000
Extrasb 6, w 1, nb 512b 6, w 1, nb 5
Total45 overs179/7

Did not bat: Rhys Thomas, Stephen Johnson, Michael Clarke (c)

Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Martin Barrett), 2-76 (Stuart Putson), 3-90 (Michael Rowlands), 4-98 (Jay Afridi), 5-134 (Michael Jones), 6-168 (Graham Dodd), 7-179 (Daniel Haynes)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Phil Johnson16152111
Maneesha Ayomal Nissanka12061204
Rob Ward9130100
Mark Goldsmith8230200

Malpas CC, Cheshire 1st XI

182/3 · 38.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Rob Wardb Graham Doddb Graham Dodd5310
Adrian Stubbsc Michael Jones b Jay Afridic Michael Jones b Jay Afridi396550
Keith Rickettc Graham Dodd b Michael Clarkec Graham Dodd b Michael Clarke0800
Jon Suckleynot outnot out74*96101
Maneesha Ayomal Nissankanot outnot out52*5863
Extrasb 5, lb 6, nb 112b 5, lb 6, nb 1
Total38.1 overs182/3

Did not bat: Lee Dwyer (c), Mark Goldsmith, Phil Johnson, Colin Tinsley, Henry Wilson-Theaker, †Matthew Dunning

Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Rob Ward), 2-11 (Keith Rickett), 3-82 (Adrian Stubbs)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Dodd8231101
Michael Clarke8126100
Jay Afridi5020100
Michael Rowlands3.1026000
Stephen Johnson9230000
Michael Jones3022000
Rhys Thomas2016000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Malpas: Jon Suckley's 50: 86 mins; 70 balls; 1 x 6; 6 x 4's.<br> Maneesha Nissanka's 50: 57 mins; 55 balls; 3 x 6's; 6 x 4's.<br>Chester County Offices; M.Rowlands's 50: 82 mins; 66 balls; 10 x 4's.<br> R.Watt's 50: 51 mins; 44 balls; 7 x 4's

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2013 results