Results / 1st XI 2013

1st XI v Winnington Park CC

Sat 29 June 2013 · Division 1 · Away · Winnington Park Recreation Club

WON
Winnington Park CC 1st XI175/5 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI176/5 (38.2 ov)

Won by 5 wickets

Winnington Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Winnington Park CC 1st XI

175/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Greg Mckeownc Martin Barrett b Graham Doddc Martin Barrett b Graham Dodd111601
Jonny Walesc Martin Barrett b Michael Clarkec Martin Barrett b Michael Clarke254840
Ben Chalonerc Jay Afridi b Michael Clarkec Jay Afridi b Michael Clarke274630
Pete Evansrun out (Jay Afridi)run out (Jay Afridi)183520
Mike Johns (c)c Graham Dodd b Michael Rowlandsc Graham Dodd b Michael Rowlands232630
James Hendrynot outnot out27*5810
Ian Woodcocknot outnot out29*4920
Extrasb 8, lb 5, nb 215b 8, lb 5, nb 2
Total45 overs175/5

Did not bat: Ben Coulbeck, Rob Begbie, Daniel Ainsworth, Thomas Speak

Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Greg Mckeown), 2-70 (Ben Chaloner), 3-75 (Jonny Wales), 4-110 (Mike Johns), 5-116 (Pete Evans)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Dodd7042100
Michael Clarke12428200
Stephen Johnson16249000
Michael Rowlands8226100
Jay Afridi2017000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

176/5 · 38.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsc †Greg Mckeown b Ben Coulbeckc †Greg Mckeown b Ben Coulbeck51610
Kamlesh Tarwalac Ian Woodcock b Ben Coulbeckc Ian Woodcock b Ben Coulbeck0300
Martin Barrettc Jonny Wales b James Hendryc Jonny Wales b James Hendry669272
Jay Afridib Thomas Speakb Thomas Speak0300
†Chris Wrightlbw b Jonny Waleslbw b Jonny Wales254940
Roger Wattnot outnot out56*4871
Michael Jonesnot outnot out11*1710
Extrasb 1, lb 1, w 10, nb 113b 1, lb 1, w 10, nb 1
Total38.2 overs176/5

Did not bat: Stephen Johnson, Michael Clarke (c), Graham Dodd, K Mark

Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Kamlesh Tarwala), 2-17 (Michael Rowlands), 3-19 (Jay Afridi), 4-74 (Chris Wright), 5-137 (Martin Barrett)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Thomas Speak13271100
Ben Coulbeck7119200
Daniel Ainsworth7031000
Jonny Wales5030100
James Hendry5017100
Ben Chaloner1.206000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2013 results