Results / 2nd XI 2013

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 3 August 2013 · Division B · Away · The Croft

WON
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI110 all out (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI113/2 (21.3 ov)

Won by 8 wickets

Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

110 all out · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Lee Taskerrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)218030
Alex Wilsonc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure71410
Neil Rowlandsb Unsureb Unsure102020
Owen Rowlandsb Unsureb Unsure0500
Steven Forsterc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure224530
Andrew Ainsworth (c)b Unsureb Unsure0400
†Julian Holmesnot outnot out19*2930
Andrew Brattrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)0500
Christopher Martinc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure3900
Patrick Phelanc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure71210
Joe Kitchenb Unsureb Unsure11100
Extrasb 9, lb 4, w 2, pen 520b 9, lb 4, w 2, pen 5
Total40 overs110 all out

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

113/2 · 21.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsurelbw b Andrew Brattlbw b Andrew Bratt18000
Unsurec Lee Tasker b Patrick Phelanc Lee Tasker b Patrick Phelan15000
Unsurenot outnot out49*000
Unsurenot outnot out19*000
Extrasb 3, lb 3, w 612b 3, lb 3, w 6
Total21.3 overs113/2

Did not bat: Unsure, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Christopher Martin5.3126000
Joe Kitchen2012000
Patrick Phelan6117100
Andrew Bratt3012100
Alex Wilson2014000
Lee Tasker2017000
Owen Rowlands109000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

None whatsoever

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2013 results