Results / 1st XI 2014

1st XI v Oakmere CC

Sat 19 April 2014 · Division 1 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Oakmere CC 1st XI145/9 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI147/5 (42.1 ov)

Won by 5 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Oakmere CC 1st XI

145/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Paul Yearsleyb John Warringtonb John Warrington122210
Nick Guestlbw b Rhys Thomaslbw b Rhys Thomas102420
Richard Lyonsb John Warringtonb John Warrington0400
Sam Catling (c)not outnot out68*11160
James Nortonb John Warringtonb John Warrington92510
Peter Hutchinsonb John Warringtonb John Warrington41000
Alex Hodgesc Unsure b John Warringtonc Unsure b John Warrington215910
Michael Cushionb Ian Ruleb Ian Rule1500
Tom Elliottb Ian Ruleb Ian Rule0300
Matt Nortonst †Unsure b Ian Rulest †Unsure b Ian Rule2600
†Jon Owennot outnot out1*100
Extrasb 5, lb 8, w 2, nb 217b 5, lb 8, w 2, nb 2
Total45 overs145/9

Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Paul Yearsley), 2-23 (Richard Lyons), 3-23 (Nick Guest), 4-39 (James Norton), 5-61 (Peter Hutchinson), 6-117 (Alex Hodges), 7-130 (Michael Cushion), 8-130 (Tom Elliott), 9-138 (Matt Norton)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas8121102
John Warrington22257510
Wez Gillam4019000
Scott Adams5114000
Ian Rule6121310

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

147/5 · 42.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Downhamc James Norton b Michael Cushionc James Norton b Michael Cushion112320
Steve Birchallnot outnot out41*10650
Wez Gillamlbw b Matt Nortonlbw b Matt Norton0200
Michael Jonesc Sam Catling b Sam Catlingc Sam Catling b Sam Catling7392100
Ian Ruleb Nick Guestb Nick Guest91600
Roger Wattc Nick Guest b Matt Nortonc Nick Guest b Matt Norton01000
Scott Adamsnot outnot out0*200
Extrasb 4, lb 4, nb 513b 4, lb 4, nb 5
Total42.1 overs147/5

Did not bat: Rhys Thomas, John Warrington, Unsure, Unsure

Fall of wickets: 1-19 (David Downham), 2-24 (Wez Gillam), 3-113 (Michael Jones), 4-142 (Ian Rule), 5-143 (Roger Watt)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Norton11131200
Michael Cushion11712100
Nick Guest13.1335100
Tom Elliott3025005
Peter Hutchinson1016000
Sam Catling3020100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

OCC Innings: Sam Catling 68 no, A. Hodges 21, J. Warrington 5 for 57, I. Rule 3 for 21.<br>CC0 Innings: M. Jones 73, S. Birchall 41 no, M. Norton 2 for 31.

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2014 results