Results / 2nd XI 2014

2nd XI v Runcorn CC 2nd XI

Sat 30 August 2014 · Division A · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI179/9d (0 ov)
Runcorn CC 2nd XI180/2 (0 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

179/9d · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynesb Carl Hargreavesb Carl Hargreaves10
Declan Hickeyc Daniel Booth b Matt Keenanc Daniel Booth b Matt Keenan49
Paul Hickeyst †A Scowcroft b Mathew Tyrrellst †A Scowcroft b Mathew Tyrrell35
Allan Wattlbw b Matt Keenanlbw b Matt Keenan7
Graham Wilksb Steve Fosterb Steve Foster18
Gerry Holtonb Jack Beechb Jack Beech7
Graham Aveyardnot outnot out22*
Unsureb Steve Fosterb Steve Foster0
Simon Hodgsonrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1
Stan Lewisb Steve Fosterb Steve Foster1
Gareth Chestermannot outnot out1*
Extras0
Total0 overs179/9d
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Carl Hargreaves10025100
Ryan Richardson7124000
Matt Keenan12047200
Mathew Tyrrell8035100
Steve Foster5017300
Jack Beech3011100

Runcorn CC 2nd XI

180/2 · 0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†A Scowcroftb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes8112
Matt Keenannot outnot out69*11
Michael Bowen (c)c Graham Wilks b Graham Wilksc Graham Wilks b Graham Wilks163
Daniel Boothnot outnot out4*
Extras0
Total0 overs180/2

Did not bat: Andrew Booth, Jack Beech, Steve Bebbington, Steve Foster, Ryan Richardson, Mathew Tyrrell, Carl Hargreaves

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2014 results