Results / 2nd XI 2014

2nd XI v Ashley CC 2nd XI

Sat 6 September 2014 · Division A · Home

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI202/5 (45 ov)
Ashley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI185/7 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

202/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)c Alistair Horn b Unsurec Alistair Horn b Unsure46
Daniel Haynesnot outnot out85*
Paul Hickeyb Unsureb Unsure14
Allan Wattc Yasir Butt b Unsurec Yasir Butt b Unsure15
Declan Hickeyb Unsureb Unsure15
Graham Wilksb Unsureb Unsure0
Gerry Holtonnot outnot out11*
Extras16
Total45 overs202/5

Did not bat: Unsure, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tommy Ryan12346200
Bryan Jones7221000
Muhammad Azam15264300
Ricky Shelmerdine4220000
George Power6034000
James Mazarelo1011000

Ashley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

185/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andy Murrayb Unsureb Unsure55
James Mazareloc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure61
Muhammad Azamc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure33
Ricky Shelmerdinec Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure17
Alistair Hornc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure6
Yasir Buttc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure3
James Semplerun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)0
Bryan Jones (c)not outnot out1*
Extrasb 2, lb 4, w 5, nb 213b 2, lb 4, w 5, nb 2
Total45 overs185/7

Did not bat: †Dylan Wimbury, Tommy Ryan, George Power

Fall of wickets: 1-98 (Andy Murray)

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2014 results