Results / 1st XI 2015

1st XI v Woodford CC

Sat 18 April 2015 · Division 2 · Home · Chester County Officers

DRAW
Woodford CC, Cheshire 1st XI253/5 (44 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI196/5 (46 ov)

Match drawn

Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Woodford CC, Cheshire 1st XI

253/5 · 44 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Gavin Colebournc †Josh Sivier b Alex Kerrisonc †Josh Sivier b Alex Kerrison25433
Rob Metcalfeb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson434062
Neil Penningtonlbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson01
Ben Walkerc †Josh Sivier b Scott Adamsc †Josh Sivier b Scott Adams33287
Joe Gilliattc Scott Adams b Rhys Thomasc Scott Adams b Rhys Thomas10198152
Danny Clinchnot outnot out24*521
Patrick Meesenot outnot out3*2
Extrasb 12, lb 8, w 2, nb 224b 12, lb 8, w 2, nb 2
Total44 overs253/5

Did not bat: †Simon Elms (c), Gareth Moorhouse, Alexander Meese, Chris Clarke

Fall of wickets: 1-74 (Rob Metcalfe), 2-74 (Neil Pennington), 3-74 (Gavin Colebourn), 4-123 (Ben Walker), 5-249 (Joe Gilliatt)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas4024110
John Warrington10052001
Stephen Johnson9338200
Alex Kerrison13268100
Scott Adams4126100
Graham Dodd4025011

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

196/5 · 46 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Downhamb Neil Penningtonb Neil Pennington435580
Ian Ruleb Patrick Meeseb Patrick Meese41110
†Josh Sivierc Danny Clinch b Alexander Meesec Danny Clinch b Alexander Meese0300
Chris Wright (c)b Patrick Meeseb Patrick Meese80118141
Michael Jonesnot outnot out63*7590
Graham Doddc Rob Metcalfe b Patrick Meesec Rob Metcalfe b Patrick Meese0700
Extrasb 1, lb 56b 1, lb 5
Total46 overs196/5

Did not bat: Alex Kerrison, Scott Adams, Stephen Johnson, Rhys Thomas, John Warrington

Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Ian Rule), 2-16 (Josh Sivier), 3-85 (David Downham), 4-196 (Chris Wright), 5-196 (Graham Dodd)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Patrick Meese10323300
Alexander Meese8138100
Neil Pennington5026100
Chris Clarke9228000
Ben Walker5024000
Gareth Moorhouse5026000
Gavin Colebourn4025000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Woodford: J Gilliatt 101, R Metcalfe 43, B Walker 33, P Meese 3-23<br>CCO: C Wright 80, M Jones 63*, D Downham 43

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2015 results