Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Bunbury CC 2nd XI

Sat 18 July 2015 · Division B · Home

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI239/5
Bunbury CC 2nd XI168/8

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

239/5
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb George Ryderb George Ryder65
Daniel Haynesb N Maceb N Mace37
Paul Hickeynot outnot out83*
Declan Hickey (c)b George Ryderb George Ryder0
Tom Thorleyb N Maceb N Mace17
Kris Greenb Rakesh Palejab Rakesh Paleja6
Graham Wilksnot outnot out16*
Extrasb 10, lb 515b 10, lb 5
Total239/5

Did not bat: Archie Howe, Stan Lewis, Glenn Price, Gareth Chesterman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
George Ryder13347200
N Mace12075200
Rakesh Paleja7037100
B Harris6024000
Guss Warr5027000

Bunbury CC 2nd XI

168/8
BatterHow outRB4s6s
L Greenburyb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks10
Patrick McBennettb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman32
Dan Pollittb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman25
Harry Warrb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks45
James McNeilb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman1
George Ryderb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes18
Guss Warrb Archie Howeb Archie Howe14
Ian Lawrence (c)not outnot out12*
B Harrisb Glenn Priceb Glenn Price1
N Macenot outnot out0*
Extrasb 6, lb 2, w 210b 6, lb 2, w 2
Total168/8

Did not bat: Rakesh Paleja

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kris Green7117000
Graham Wilks6126200
Gareth Chesterman12337300
Daniel Haynes4021100
Archie Howe4015100
Glenn Price6026100
Declan Hickey6118000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results