Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Winnington Park CC 2nd XI

Sat 15 August 2015 · Division B · Away · Winnington Park Recreation Club

DRAW
Winnington Park CC 2nd XI232/6 (42 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI191/6 (48 ov)

Match drawn

Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Winnington Park CC 2nd XI

232/6 · 42 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Kendol Richardsonb Kris Greenb Kris Green49
Peter Gilesb Glenn Priceb Glenn Price8
John Bradleyb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson78
Darren Fallandb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson25
†Paul Morrisb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes36
Ben Birchenallnot outnot out14*
Stu Monizb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson1
Anthony Barnesnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 12, lb 4, w 2, nb 220b 12, lb 4, w 2, nb 2
Total42 overs232/6

Did not bat: Simon Barnes, Daniel Barnes, Tom Norman (c)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kris Green8036100
Glenn Price6030100
Graham Wilks2018000
Simon Hodgson11243300
Steven Holland7031000
Daniel Haynes5124100
Archie Howe3034000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

191/6 · 48 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb John Bradleyb John Bradley9
Daniel Haynesb Stu Monizb Stu Moniz8
Paul Hickey (c)b Stu Monizb Stu Moniz14
Steven Hollandb Stu Monizb Stu Moniz9
Tom Thorleynot outnot out69*
Unsure|b Kendol Richardsonb Kendol Richardson25
Graham Wilksb Kendol Richardsonb Kendol Richardson23
Kris Greennot outnot out0*
Extrasb 8, lb 1, w 23, nb 234b 8, lb 1, w 23, nb 2
Total48 overs191/6

Did not bat: Simon Hodgson, Archie Howe, Glenn Price

BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Bradley15440100
Stu Moniz15242300
Daniel Barnes7130000
Tom Norman2018000
Kendol Richardson7034200
Ben Birchenall2012000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results