Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Stretton CC 2nd XI

Sat 23 April 2016 · Division B West · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Stretton CC 2nd XI228 all out (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI149 all out (37.2 ov)

Lost by 79 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Stretton CC 2nd XI

228 all out · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Richard Taylor (c)lbw b Graham Wilkslbw b Graham Wilks71
Anup Bhongadeb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson11
Umar Nasserc Unsure b Graham Wilksc Unsure b Graham Wilks51
†Mark Owensb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson20
Jason Taylorb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson14
S- Ehmedb James Blaxallb James Blaxall18
Tom Bravingtonb James Blaxallb James Blaxall0
Will Metcalfb Archie Howeb Archie Howe11
Mick Metcalfec Unsure b Simon Hodgsonc Unsure b Simon Hodgson4
Mark Greennot outnot out0*
G Stonenot outnot out0*
Extrasb 11, lb 4, w 10, nb 328b 11, lb 4, w 10, nb 3
Total45 overs228 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-40 (Anup Bhongade), 2-142 (Umar Nasser), 3-160 (Richard Taylor), 4-182 (Jason Taylor), 5-202 (Mark Owens), 6-207 (Tom Bravington), 7-215 (S- Ehmed), 8-221 (Mick Metcalfe), 9-228 (Will Metcalf)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson12447400
Glenn Price4018000
Jon O'Mara4021000
Graham Wilks7132200
Callum Price5036000
Declan Hickey5022000
James Blaxall4130200

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

149 all out · 37.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc †Mark Owens b S- Ehmedc †Mark Owens b S- Ehmed57
†Gerry Holtonb S- Ehmedb S- Ehmed17
James Blaxallb S- Ehmedb S- Ehmed6
Declan Hickey (c)b G Stoneb G Stone7
Stan Lewisc Jason Taylor b S- Ehmedc Jason Taylor b S- Ehmed0
Glenn Priceb Mick Metcalfeb Mick Metcalfe27
Archie Howec Richard Taylor b G Stonec Richard Taylor b G Stone1
Graham Wilksnot outnot out1*
Callum Pricelbw b Mick Metcalfelbw b Mick Metcalfe0
Simon Hodgsonb Mick Metcalfeb Mick Metcalfe0
Jon O'Marab S- Ehmedb S- Ehmed5
Extras0
Total37.2 overs149 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Will Metcalf7316000
Mark Green5020000
S- Ehmed13.2245500
Tom Bravington3017000
Mick Metcalfe4011300
G Stone5212200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

R Taylor 71, U Nasser 51, Sho Malik 5-45<br>A Barlow 57

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results