Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Winnington Park CC 2nd XI

Sat 14 May 2016 · Division B West · Home · Chester County Officers

DRAW
Winnington Park CC 2nd XI183 all out
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI127/8 (46 ov)

Match drawn

Winnington Park CC 2nd XI

183 all out
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Kendol Richardson (c)c Kris Green b Kris Greenc Kris Green b Kris Green9
Sam Barnesb Kris Greenb Kris Green1
Matthew Georgeb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson6
Darren Fallandc Jon O'Mara b Graham Wilksc Jon O'Mara b Graham Wilks12
Thomas Evansb Kris Greenb Kris Green0
Sam Speakb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks118
Peter Gilesb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks5
Anthony Barnesb Kris Greenb Kris Green11
Hasan Irfanc Kris Green b Graham Wilksc Kris Green b Graham Wilks10
Stu Monizb Samuel Beachamb Samuel Beacham0
Daniel Barnesnot outnot out5*
Extrasb 2, w 1, nb 36b 2, w 1, nb 3
Total183 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Kendol Richardson), 2-16 (Matthew George), 3-16 (Sam Barnes), 4-20 (Thomas Evans), 5-32 (Darren Falland), 6-56 (Peter Giles), 7-140 (Anthony Barnes), 8-178 (Sam Speak), 9- (Hasan Irfan), 10- (Stu Moniz)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson8216100
Kris Green12343400
Graham Wilks9043400
Samuel Beacham6.2016100
Callum Price3020000
Jon O'Mara3031000
Declan Hickey209000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

127/8 · 46 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Kendol Richardsonb Kendol Richardson48
Declan Hickey (c)b Daniel Barnesb Daniel Barnes5
Simon Richardsb Daniel Barnesb Daniel Barnes0
Kris Greenb Hasan Irfanb Hasan Irfan25
Archie Howec Hasan Irfan b Hasan Irfanc Hasan Irfan b Hasan Irfan0
Jon O'Marab Thomas Evansb Thomas Evans13
Callum Priceb Sam Barnesb Sam Barnes2
†Stan Lewisnot outnot out8*
Graham Wilksc Sam Barnes b Peter Gilesc Sam Barnes b Peter Giles11
Samuel Beachamnot outnot out4*
Extrasb 4, lb 3, w 2, nb 211b 4, lb 3, w 2, nb 2
Total46 overs127/8

Did not bat: Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stu Moniz8214000
Daniel Barnes14129200
Hasan Irfan6212200
Sam Barnes9125100
Thomas Evans4022100
Kendol Richardson321100
Matthew George105000
Peter Giles1010100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results