Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Wirral CC 2nd XI

Sat 18 June 2016 · Division B West · Away · Wirral Cricket Club

DRAW
Wirral CC 2nd XI155/7 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI128/8 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Wirral CC 2nd XI

155/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Gary Dochertyc †Stan Lewis b Graham Wilksc †Stan Lewis b Graham Wilks5
Danny Evansc Steven Holland b Graham Wilksc Steven Holland b Graham Wilks0
Joe Brownb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey26
Unsurec Declan Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickey63
James Taylor (c)run out (Declan Hickey)run out (Declan Hickey)10
John Griffithsb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks21
C Warnerc Daniel Haynes b Graham Wilksc Daniel Haynes b Graham Wilks0
Connor Hodsonnot outnot out13*
C Aylettnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 15, lb 217b 15, lb 2
Total45 overs155/7

Did not bat: Elliot Burns, Luke Atherton

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks14325400
Simon Hodgson5010000
Jon O'Mara9034000
Callum Price5022000
Declan Hickey8029200
Daniel Haynes4018000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

128/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1
Daniel Haynesc Gary Docherty b Gary Dochertyc Gary Docherty b Gary Docherty2
Declan Hickey (c)c C Warner b Luke Athertonc C Warner b Luke Atherton12
Reishon Richardslbw b Gary Dochertylbw b Gary Docherty46
Jon O'Marac Elliot Burns b Luke Athertonc Elliot Burns b Luke Atherton0
Mike Barkerc Joe Brown b Elliot Burnsc Joe Brown b Elliot Burns6
Archie Howeb Unsureb Unsure11
†Stan Lewisnot outnot out19*
Graham Wilksc C Warner b Gary Dochertyc C Warner b Gary Docherty16
Callum Pricenot outnot out0*
Extrasb 10, lb 515b 10, lb 5
Total45 overs128/8

Did not bat: Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
James Taylor12222000
Gary Docherty13156300
Luke Atherton418200
Elliot Burns5112100
Connor Hodson413000
Unsure4015100
Danny Evans305000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results