Results / 1st XI 2017

1st XI v Cholmondeley CC

Sat 20 May 2017 · Division 3 · Away · Cholmondeley CC

WON
Cholmondeley CC 1st XI155/8 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI161/4 (36.1 ov)

Won by 6 wickets

Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Cholmondeley CC 1st XI

155/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Will Hockenhullc Graham Dodd b John Warringtonc Graham Dodd b John Warrington2731
Sam Robinsonb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson1210
Ben Pearcec Martin Flanagan b Martin Flanaganc Martin Flanagan b Martin Flanagan3822
Patrick Gadac Martin Flanagan b John Warringtonc Martin Flanagan b John Warrington3530
Peter Shonec Martin Flanagan b Martin Flanaganc Martin Flanagan b Martin Flanagan700
Brett Balac (c)b Martin Flanaganb Martin Flanagan200
Jonathan Woodheadc Graham Dodd b Martin Flanaganc Graham Dodd b Martin Flanagan600
†Jonathan Maginessc Vasanth Upendra b Martin Flanaganc Vasanth Upendra b Martin Flanagan1630
Charlie Whitenot outnot out3*00
Inna Thummanot outnot out1*00
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 3, nb 18b 2, lb 2, w 3, nb 1
Total45 overs155/8

Did not bat: Nathan Goldstein

Fall of wickets: 1-36 (Sam Robinson), 2-42 (Will Hockenhull), 3-102 (Ben Pearce), 4-120 (Patrick Gada), 5-124 (Brett Balac), 6-130 (Peter Shone), 7-151 (Jonathan Maginess), 8-151 (Jonathan Woodhead)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Buhr Advirkar8035021
Stephen Johnson14529100
John Warrington14156200
Martin Flanagan8026500
Sam Bowring104000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

161/4 · 36.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Graham Dodd (c)c Sam Robinson b Nathan Goldsteinc Sam Robinson b Nathan Goldstein23
†David Downhamnot outnot out91*
Paul Hickeyc Inna Thumma b Ben Pearcec Inna Thumma b Ben Pearce3
Ian Rulec Brett Balac b Brett Balacc Brett Balac b Brett Balac14
Martin Flanaganc Jonathan Woodhead b Brett Balacc Jonathan Woodhead b Brett Balac4
Sam Bowringnot outnot out20*
Extrasb 2, lb 2, nb 26b 2, lb 2, nb 2
Total36.1 overs161/4

Did not bat: Reishon Richards, Stephen Johnson, Vasanth Upendra, Buhr Advirkar, John Warrington

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Charlie White7.1040000
Patrick Gada3020002
Nathan Goldstein11213100
Inna Thumma3112000
Ben Pearce3022100
Jonathan Woodhead2016000
Brett Balac5022200
Will Hockenhull219000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Pete Shone's quick running between the wicket

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2017 results