Results / 1st XI 2017

1st XI v Stretton CC

Sat 17 June 2017 · Division 3 · Away · Stretton CC

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI199/8 (45 ov)
Stretton CC 1st XI201/7 (38 ov)

Lost by 3 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

199/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†David Downham (c)b Ali Sherb Ali Sher44
Andrew Barlowb J Mirb J Mir1
Graham Doddc Mohsin Rafique b Ali Sherc Mohsin Rafique b Ali Sher40
Stuart Putsonb Ali Zubairib Ali Zubairi54
Steve Birchallb Ali Sherb Ali Sher0
Rhys Thomasc Ehsan Akram b Ali Zubairic Ehsan Akram b Ali Zubairi16
Reishon Richardsb Ali Sherb Ali Sher1
Stephen Johnsonb Ali Sherb Ali Sher27
Kris Greennot outnot out1*
Bradley Ruddnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 3, lb 10, w 1, nb 115b 3, lb 10, w 1, nb 1
Total45 overs199/8

Did not bat: John Warrington

BowlerOMRWWdNb
J Mir6210100
Nikhil Bahl10059000
Imran Mohammad5022000
Ali Zubairi13449200
Ali Sher11046500

Stretton CC 1st XI

201/7 · 38 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Kishore Kalalab Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson18
Imran Mohammadb Kris Greenb Kris Green17
Sarfaraz Malik Maliklbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson15
Ali Zubairib Kris Greenb Kris Green10
Mohsin Rafiquec †David Downham b Bradley Ruddc †David Downham b Bradley Rudd37
†Mohammed Yousuflbw b Kris Greenlbw b Kris Green45
Ehsan Akram (c)not outnot out45*
J Mirnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 4, lb 59b 4, lb 5
Total38 overs201/7

Did not bat: Ali Sher, Nikhil Bahl

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson13161200
Kris Green7040300
John Warrington7022000
Bradley Rudd5025100
Rhys Thomas2018000
Stuart Putson2014000
Graham Dodd2012100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2017 results