Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Neston CC 4th XI

Sat 13 May 2017 · Division C West · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI163/9 (45 ov)
Neston CC 4th XI165/1 (24.1 ov)

Lost by 9 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

163/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlownot outnot out55*
Steven Hollandb Oliver Millsb Oliver Mills6
Daniel Haynesb Oliver Millsb Oliver Mills0
Steve Brewerb Harrison Robertsb Harrison Roberts8
Mark Romansb Matt Jonesb Matt Jones0
†Andrew McCordrun out (Matt Jones)run out (Matt Jones)1
Danny Reidc Jerry Hopkins b Matt Jonesc Jerry Hopkins b Matt Jones8
Declan Hickey (c)c Christian Hackett b Christian Hackettc Christian Hackett b Christian Hackett49
Ian Cookb Christian Hackettb Christian Hackett4
Vasanth Upendrab Oliver Millsb Oliver Mills2
Extras28
Total45 overs163/9

Did not bat: Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Oliver Mills11134300
Christian Hackett13522200
Harrison Roberts4013100
Matt Jones9052200
Harry Beddard8221000

Neston CC 4th XI

165/1 · 24.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steve Egerton (c)retired not outretired not out763995
Daniel Wakefieldb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson19
†Andy Heathnot outnot out52*
Tom Taylornot outnot out8*
Extras0
Total24.1 overs165/1

Did not bat: Julian Jacobs, Christian Hackett, Jerry Hopkins, Harry Beddard, Oliver Mills, Harrison Roberts, Matt Jones

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson6042100
Daniel Haynes4026000
Ian Cook2024000
Vasanth Upendra4023000
Declan Hickey3029000
Mark Romans2.1010000
Steven Holland208000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results