Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Wirral CC 2nd XI

Sat 3 June 2017 · Division C West · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI138 all out (36.5 ov)
Wirral CC 2nd XI139/8 (34.1 ov)

Lost by 2 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

138 all out · 36.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Gary Docherty b James Taylorc Gary Docherty b James Taylor2931
Steven Hollandc James Taylor b I Mayersc James Taylor b I Mayers600
†Daniel Haynes (c)c Liam Beamish b Ronnie Gamblesc Liam Beamish b Ronnie Gambles4380
Steve Brewerlbw b Ronnie Gambleslbw b Ronnie Gambles200
Jon O'Marab Ronnie Gamblesb Ronnie Gambles100
Andrew Georgec Laurie Stacey b Ronnie Gamblesc Laurie Stacey b Ronnie Gambles2222
Declan Hickeyb Ronnie Gamblesb Ronnie Gambles410
Mark Romansc Gary Docherty b Gary Dochertyc Gary Docherty b Gary Docherty410
Jestyn Sajyc †Rolin Johnson b Gary Dochertyc †Rolin Johnson b Gary Docherty100
Vasanth Upendralbw b Ronnie Gambleslbw b Ronnie Gambles000
Simon Hodgsonnot outnot out11*20
Extrasb 3, lb 3, w 8, nb 115b 3, lb 3, w 8, nb 1
Total36.5 overs138 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Laurie Stacey6212000
I Mayers6216100
Elliot Burns4026000
James Taylor9138100
Ronnie Gambles8234600
Gary Docherty3.516200

Wirral CC 2nd XI

139/8 · 34.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Rolin Johnson (c)lbw b Simon Hodgsonlbw b Simon Hodgson2440
Ronnie Gamblesc Steve Brewer b Declan Hickeyc Steve Brewer b Declan Hickey1730
Martin Staceyc Steven Holland b Jon O'Marac Steven Holland b Jon O'Mara410
Dom Develingc Andrew George b Jon O'Marac Andrew George b Jon O'Mara410
James Taylorb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson2650
Liam Beamishb Andrew Georgeb Andrew George710
John Griffithsb Andrew Georgeb Andrew George1000
Gary Dochertynot outnot out8*10
Laurie Staceyc Andrew George b Andrew Georgec Andrew George b Andrew George410
Elliot Burnsnot outnot out14*
Extrasb 15, lb 3, w 321b 15, lb 3, w 3
Total34.1 overs139/8

Did not bat: I Mayers

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jon O'Mara13141200
Declan Hickey9134100
Simon Hodgson8121200
Andrew George4.1025300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results