Results / 1st XI 2017

1st XI v Kingsley CC

Thu 29 June 2017 · 1st XI Twenty/20 Cup · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI111/8 (20 ov)
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 1st XI115/2 (16.2 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

111/8 · 20 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†David Downhamrun out (Tom Waring)run out (Tom Waring)223
Reishon Richardsrun out (Harry Waring)run out (Harry Waring)41
Graham Doddc Owen Rowlands b Tom Waringc Owen Rowlands b Tom Waring91
Michael Jonesc †Edward Leneghan b Toby Mullinsc †Edward Leneghan b Toby Mullins1
Stuart Putson (c)b Danny Mullinsb Danny Mullins1411
Martin Flanaganc †Edward Leneghan b Tom Waringc †Edward Leneghan b Tom Waring313
Rhys Thomasb Patrick Phelanb Patrick Phelan2
Kris Greenb Patrick Phelanb Patrick Phelan121
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out7*
Extrasb 3, lb 1, w 59b 3, lb 1, w 5
Total20 overs111/8

Did not bat: Bradley Rudd, Andrew George

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Hayden Lanza4024000
Tom Waring4027200
Toby Mullins4017100
Danny Mullins4025100
Patrick Phelan4014200

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 1st XI

115/2 · 16.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Danny Mullinsb Kris Greenb Kris Green23154
Tom Hughesnot outnot out32*453
Chris Stoddartb Kris Greenb Kris Green02
Hayden Lanzanot outnot out43*356
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 1417b 2, lb 1, w 14
Total16.2 overs115/2

Did not bat: Toby Mullins (c), Charlie Loy, †Edward Leneghan, Owen Rowlands, Patrick Phelan, Harry Waring, Tom Waring

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson4032000
Kris Green3024200
Andrew George2012000
Bradley Rudd3019000
Martin Flanagan3019000
Rhys Thomas1.208000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2017 results