Results / 1st XI 2018

1st XI v Holmes Chapel CC

Sat 28 July 2018 · Division 3 · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI216/6d (42.4 ov)
Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI219/9 (40.5 ov)

Lost by 1 wicket

Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

216/6d · 42.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandc Harry Jeanes b M Joycec Harry Jeanes b M Joyce164130
James Banksc David Steer b Kane Helyarc David Steer b Kane Helyar8586110
Paul Hickeyb M Joyceb M Joyce152520
Emilio Hebaiterb M Joyceb M Joyce9910
David Downham (c)c Stephen Mitchell b Andy Thorburnc Stephen Mitchell b Andy Thorburn554352
Graham Doddc Harry Jeanes b Kane Helyarc Harry Jeanes b Kane Helyar162001
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out10*701
Extrasb 6, lb 2, w 210b 6, lb 2, w 2
Total42.4 overs216/6d

Did not bat: Bradley Rudd, Jack Bates, †Matthew Watchman, Tom Birch

Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Steven Holland), 2-101 (Paul Hickey), 3-125 (Emilio Hebaiter), 4-140 (James Banks), 5-187 (Graham Dodd), 6-216 (David Downham)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Steer9037000
M Joyce14243300
Stephen Mitchell3025000
Andy Thorburn9.4067100
Kane Helyar7036200

Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI

219/9 · 40.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Hal Dearnaleyc Steven Holland b Tom Birchc Steven Holland b Tom Birch6
Andy Thorburnc Tom Birch b Tom Birchc Tom Birch b Tom Birch1430
James Aspdenc †Matthew Watchman b Emilio Hebaiterc †Matthew Watchman b Emilio Hebaiter10070181
Mark Stuartc †Matthew Watchman b Graham Doddc †Matthew Watchman b Graham Dodd2730
†Mark Rebbeck (c)c Graham Dodd b Tom Birchc Graham Dodd b Tom Birch3640
Ollie Daleb Tom Birchb Tom Birch0
Kane Helyarb Tom Birchb Tom Birch1301
David Steerc Tom Birch b Tom Birchc Tom Birch b Tom Birch0
Harry Jeanesrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1010
Stephen Mitchellnot outnot out2*
M Joycenot outnot out4*10
Extrasb 1, lb 2, nb 47b 1, lb 2, nb 4
Total40.5 overs219/9

Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Andy Thorburn), 2-22 (Hal Dearnaley), 3-105 (Mark Stuart), 4-175 (James Aspden), 5-177 (Ollie Dale), 6-197 (Mark Rebbeck), 7-203 (Kane Helyar), 8-204 (David Steer), 9-214 (Harry Jeanes)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch14153600
Bradley Rudd7036000
Stephen Johnson4038000
Jack Bates5033000
Graham Dodd5024100
Emilio Hebaiter5.5030100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

J. Aspden 100 off 70 balls.<br>T Birch 6 for 53.

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2018 results