Results / 1st XI 2018

1st XI v Cholmondeley CC

Sat 4 August 2018 · Division 3 · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI230 all out (45 ov)
Cholmondeley CC 1st XI231/3 (28.5 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Cholmondeley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

230 all out · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandc †Brett Balac b Patrick Phillipsc †Brett Balac b Patrick Phillips3
James Banksb Richard Cookeb Richard Cooke0
Michael Jonesst †Brett Balac b Tom Carlislest †Brett Balac b Tom Carlisle7012
Emilio Hebaiterlbw b Jonty Halllbw b Jonty Hall607
Stuart Putsonb Nathan Goldsteinb Nathan Goldstein364
Graham Doddc Nathan Goldstein b Tom Carlislec Nathan Goldstein b Tom Carlisle221
†David Downham (c)c Patrick Phillips b Nathan Goldsteinc Patrick Phillips b Nathan Goldstein162
Kris Greenrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1
Jack Batesrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)5
Stephen Johnsonc Andrew Griffiths b Nathan Goldsteinc Andrew Griffiths b Nathan Goldstein0
Tom Birchnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 4, lb 10, w 216b 4, lb 10, w 2
Total45 overs230 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-2 (James Banks), 2-8 (Steven Holland), 3-121 (Michael Jones), 4-148 (Emilio Hebaiter), 5-203 (Stuart Putson), 6-219 (Graham Dodd), 7-224 (Kris Green), 8-229 (Jack Bates), 9-229 (Stephen Johnson), 10-230 (David Downham)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Patrick Phillips10056100
Richard Cooke6120100
Nathan Goldstein8144300
Tom Carlisle12046200
Ollie Law5028000
Jonty Hall4022100

Cholmondeley CC 1st XI

231/3 · 28.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tom Carlislec †David Downham b Graham Doddc †David Downham b Graham Dodd115231
Andrew Griffithsb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson213
Ollie Lawnot outnot out84*18
Sam Robinsonb Graham Doddb Graham Dodd0
Danny Wellbournenot outnot out7*1
Extrasb 44b 4
Total28.5 overs231/3

Did not bat: Patrick Phillips, †Brett Balac, Jonty Hall, Chris Baker, Richard Cooke, Nathan Goldstein (c)

Fall of wickets: 1-75 (Andrew Griffiths), 2-186 (Tom Carlisle), 3-186 (Sam Robinson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch6057000
Kris Green8055000
Stephen Johnson4025100
Jack Bates7057000
Graham Dodd2.5115200
Emilio Hebaiter1018000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2018 results