Results / 1st XI 2018

1st XI v Old Parkonians CC

Sat 11 August 2018 · Division 3 · Away · H.M.Curphey Memorial Ground

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI106 all out (42.1 ov)
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI110/1 (25.2 ov)

Lost by 9 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

106 all out · 42.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandc †Mike Hitchell b Daniel Berksonc †Mike Hitchell b Daniel Berkson2
James Banksc Daniel Berkson b Ben Reesc Daniel Berkson b Ben Rees13
Michael Jones (c)b Daniel Berksonb Daniel Berkson4
Allan Wattc †Mike Hitchell b Ben Reesc †Mike Hitchell b Ben Rees11
Paul Hickeyc Chris Hitchell b Chris Beckettc Chris Hitchell b Chris Beckett17
Kris Greenb Sibtain Abbasb Sibtain Abbas16
Stephen Johnsonc David Nedugodan b Daniel Berksonc David Nedugodan b Daniel Berkson19
†Matthew Watchmanb Daniel Berksonb Daniel Berkson0
Andrew Georgeb Daniel Berksonb Daniel Berkson11
Simon Hodgsonc †Mike Hitchell b Daniel Berksonc †Mike Hitchell b Daniel Berkson0
Tom Birchnot outnot out3*
Extrasb 6, w 410b 6, w 4
Total42.1 overs106 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ben Rees9223200
Daniel Berkson13.1135600
Chris Beckett14536100
Sibtain Abbas636100

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI

110/1 · 25.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ben Reesnot outnot out45*6080
Daniel Berksonb Tom Birchb Tom Birch528190
Nick Hitchellnot outnot out11*1120
Extraslb 22lb 2
Total25.2 overs110/1

Did not bat: David Nedugodan, Greg Lindop, Chris Hitchell, Sean Marnick, Tim Abraham, Sibtain Abbas, Chris Beckett (c), †Mike Hitchell

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch8.2322100
Kris Green3025000
Stephen Johnson5024000
Andrew George3016000
Simon Hodgson4111000
Steven Holland2010000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2018 results