Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Upton CC 4th XI

Sat 19 May 2018 · Division C West · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI218/4d (43 ov)
Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI110 all out (42 ov)

Won by 108 runs

Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

218/4d · 43 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Zac Hemsworthb Zac Hemsworth57
Steven Hollandlbw b Zac Hemsworthlbw b Zac Hemsworth10
Daniel Haynes (c)c Paddy Delaney b Ian Brucec Paddy Delaney b Ian Bruce5055
†Reishon Richardsnot outnot out55*
Samuel Beachamrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)2
Nick Remonnot outnot out4*
Extrasb 11, lb 8, w 13, nb 840b 11, lb 8, w 13, nb 8
Total43 overs218/4d

Did not bat: Dave Henrys, Simon Hodgson, John Warrington, Mark Warrington, Vasanth Upendra

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Paddy Delaney8039000
Zac Hemsworth12152200
Paul Gibbens5030000
Ian Holmes4019000
Ian Bruce8.5036100
Rob Kalitkin5222000

Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

110 all out · 42 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Rob Chapmanlbw b Daniel Hayneslbw b Daniel Haynes51
Akhtar Alic Simon Hodgson b John Warringtonc Simon Hodgson b John Warrington3
Paddy Delaneyb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra14
†Tom Jonesc Simon Hodgson b Mark Warringtonc Simon Hodgson b Mark Warrington5
Ian Holmesb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra0
Faiz Ahmedc Unsure b Mark Warringtonc Unsure b Mark Warrington9
Paul Gibbensb Mark Warringtonb Mark Warrington0
Zac Hemsworthc Vasanth Upendra b Steven Hollandc Vasanth Upendra b Steven Holland5
Ian Bruce (c)lbw b John Warringtonlbw b John Warrington13
Rob Kalitkinnot outnot out*
Extras0
Total42 overs110 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Warrington10.2315200
Simon Hodgson409000
Samuel Beacham8312000
Mark Warrington9420300
Vasanth Upendra5124200
Daniel Haynes5114100
Steven Holland417100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Upton only had 10 players

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results