Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

Sat 9 June 2018 · Division C West · Away · Chester Boughton Hall Cricket Club

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI182/7 (45 ov)
Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI185/2 (31.4 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

182/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Romansb Jamie Littlerb Jamie Littler434
Declan Hickey (c)b Chris Bellb Chris Bell37588
Paul Hickeyc Adam Roberts b Alex Cottonc Adam Roberts b Alex Cotton34675
†Allan Wattb Alex Cottonb Alex Cotton474981
Dave Henrysc †Sam Smith b J Bonnerc †Sam Smith b J Bonner12321
Harry Kirby-Jonesnot outnot out35*2451
Deyon Sajib Jamie Littlerb Jamie Littler02
Jake Beasleyrun out (Sam Smith)run out (Sam Smith)35
Extrasb 5, lb 1, w 3, nb 110b 5, lb 1, w 3, nb 1
Total45 overs182/7

Did not bat: John Warrington, Mark Warrington

BowlerOMRWWdNb
J Bonner14250100
Jamie Littler11434200
Hafijul Islam11144000
Chris Bell4026100
Alex Cotton5022200

Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

185/2 · 31.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Thistlewood (c)b John Warringtonb John Warrington829112
Matt Hodgesb John Warringtonb John Warrington7879151
Rob Williamsnot outnot out15*192
Phil Thomasnot outnot out1*4
Extrasb 1, lb 3, w 2, nb 39b 1, lb 3, w 2, nb 3
Total31.4 overs185/2

Did not bat: †Sam Smith, Chris Bell, Adam Roberts, Jamie Littler, J Bonner, Hafijul Islam, Alex Cotton

BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Warrington9038200
Mark Warrington7030000
Harry Kirby-Jones4029000
Declan Hickey3017000
Jake Beasley3028000
Paul Hickey2022000
Mark Romans3.4117000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

For CCO: A Watt 47. For CBH: Ian Thistlewood 82, Matt Hodges 76

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results