Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

Sat 16 June 2018 · Division C West · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI161 all out (39 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI162/5 (41 ov)

Won by 5 wickets

Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

161 all out · 39 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Carl Wilkinsonc Steven Holland b Mark Warringtonc Steven Holland b Mark Warrington6
Tim Scottnot outnot out80*
Jack Gerrardb John Warringtonb John Warrington0
†Harry Davieslbw b Mark Warringtonlbw b Mark Warrington2
Mark Davies (c)b Mark Warringtonb Mark Warrington1
Tom Corcoranb John Warringtonb John Warrington0
Tom Palinb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes45
Sean Doneb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes3
Josh Blackieb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes4
Freya Daviesb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke
Rebecca Othickrun out (Daniel Haynes)run out (Daniel Haynes)4
Extrasb 10, lb 2, w 416b 10, lb 2, w 4
Total39 overs161 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Warrington14428200
Mark Warrington9135300
Daniel Haynes10.1052300
Steven Holland3013000
Callum Rorke3021100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

162/5 · 41 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Sean Doneb Sean Done21
Steven Hollandc Tim Scott b Rebecca Othickc Tim Scott b Rebecca Othick26
Paul Hickeyc Jack Gerrard b Freya Daviesc Jack Gerrard b Freya Davies51
†Allan Wattc Tim Scott b Sean Donec Tim Scott b Sean Done2
Daniel Haynes (c)not outnot out43*
Jake Beasleyrun out (Carl Wilkinson)run out (Carl Wilkinson)0
Dave Henrysnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 10, lb 1, w 5, nb 218b 10, lb 1, w 5, nb 2
Total41 overs162/5

Did not bat: Nick Remon, Mark Warrington, Callum Rorke, John Warrington

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Palin10337000
Josh Blackie10418000
Sean Done10.2141200
Rebecca Othick6119100
Jack Gerrard3019000
Freya Davies2018100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Who won the toss?

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results