Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

Sat 25 August 2018 · Division C West · Home · Chester County Officers

DRAW
Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI235/4 (39 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI234/7 (51 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

235/4 · 39 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Thistlewood (c)b Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes46
Matt Hodgesc †Allan Watt b Daniel Haynesc †Allan Watt b Daniel Haynes58
Adam Robertsnot outnot out60*
David Hensonc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickeyc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickey1
Chris Bellb Stuart Putsonb Stuart Putson24
J Bonnernot outnot out12*
Extrasb 9, lb 4, nb 2134b 9, lb 4, nb 21
Total39 overs235/4

Did not bat: Jamie Littler, Hafijul Islam, Harisankar Kunhi Krishnan, Alex Cotton, †Sheehan McDonnell

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Daniel Haynes14074200
Stuart Putson9154100
Declan Hickey10251100
Allan Watt4020000
Jestyn Sajy2023000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

234/7 · 51 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Stuart Putsonb Harisankar Kunhi Krishnanb Harisankar Kunhi Krishnan44
Daniel Haynes (c)c Ian Thistlewood b Hafijul Islamc Ian Thistlewood b Hafijul Islam26
Mark Romansb Hafijul Islamb Hafijul Islam3
†Allan Wattrun out (David Henson)run out (David Henson)108
Jestyn Sajyc Ian Thistlewood b Hafijul Islamc Ian Thistlewood b Hafijul Islam0
Declan Hickeyb Alex Cottonb Alex Cotton7
James Blaxallb Chris Bellb Chris Bell28
Dave Henrysnot outnot out1*
Matt Dennisnot outnot out5*
Extrasb 9, w 312b 9, w 3
Total51 overs234/7

Did not bat: Sam Best

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jamie Littler8332000
J Bonner8141000
Harisankar Kunhi Krishnan11157100
Hafijul Islam14434300
Alex Cotton4119100
David Henson2018000
Chris Bell4024100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results