Results / 1st XI 2019

1st XI v Holmes Chapel CC

Sat 20 April 2019 · Division 3 · Away · The Victoria Club

DRAW
Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI204/5 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI142/8 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI

204/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†David Batesc †David Downham b Emilio Hebaiterc †David Downham b Emilio Hebaiter112320
Andy Thorburnc †David Downham b Tom Birchc †David Downham b Tom Birch71910
Adam Dysonb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson486381
Mark Stuartb Tom Birchb Tom Birch21200
Mark Rebbeck (c)not outnot out87*120
John Youngb Jack Batesb Jack Bates2330
Jonathon Pottsnot outnot out1*400
Extrasb 10, lb 8, w 5, nb 225b 10, lb 8, w 5, nb 2
Total45 overs204/5

Did not bat: Harry Jeanes, Ollie Dale, David Steer, Krishan Bhardwa

Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Andy Thorburn), 2-24 (David Bates), 3-35 (Mark Stuart), 4-102 (Adam Dyson), 5-197 (John Young)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch14372200
Emilio Hebaiter7221100
Jack Bates10137100
Stephen Johnson9425100
Callum Rorke5034000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

142/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandb Krishan Bhardwab Krishan Bhardwa200
James Banksc Andy Thorburn b Krishan Bhardwac Andy Thorburn b Krishan Bhardwa000
Roger Wattb Krishan Bhardwab Krishan Bhardwa000
Emilio Hebaiterc John Young b Andy Thorburnc John Young b Andy Thorburn77101
†David Downham (c)b John Youngb John Young610
Tom Stevenslbw b Krishan Bhardwalbw b Krishan Bhardwa2530
Jack Batesb Krishan Bhardwab Krishan Bhardwa400
Matthew Watchmanb Krishan Bhardwab Krishan Bhardwa410
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out6*10
Tom Birchnot outnot out0*00
Extrasb 10, lb 7, w 118b 10, lb 7, w 1
Total45 overs142/8

Did not bat: Callum Rorke

Fall of wickets: 1-9 (James Banks), 2-9 (Roger Watt), 3-33 (Steven Holland), 4-48 (David Downham), 5-120 (Emilio Hebaiter), 6-131 (Tom Stevens), 7-135 (Matthew Watchman), 8-142 (Jack Bates)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Krishan Bhardwa13626600
Jonathon Potts5113000
John Young10323100
David Steer5020000
Andy Thorburn5021100
Adam Dyson4016000
Mark Rebbeck212000
Ollie Dale105000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

M. Rebbeck 87* K Bhardwa 6-26, E Hebaiter 77.

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2019 results