Results / 1st XI 2019

1st XI v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC

Sat 20 July 2019 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI164 all out (44.5 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI169/7 (44.4 ov)

Won by 3 wickets

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI

164 all out · 44.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Howard (c)c Tom Stevens b Jack Batesc Tom Stevens b Jack Bates73
Andy Lordb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford12
Matt Bishopb Jack Batesb Jack Bates6
Simon Clarkec Martin Watford b Simon Hodgsonc Martin Watford b Simon Hodgson7
Salman Sakandarc Steven Holland b Tom Birchc Steven Holland b Tom Birch20
†Tom Bicknellb Jack Batesb Jack Bates0
Mo Ejazb Jack Batesb Jack Bates17
Atal Janrun out (Tom Birch)run out (Tom Birch)3
Michael Spreadboroughc Allistair Clark b Tom Birchc Allistair Clark b Tom Birch10
Mohammed Tayyabrun out (Roger Watt)run out (Roger Watt)1
Rick McGrailnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 10, w 515b 10, w 5
Total44.5 overs164 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch11149200
Martin Watford10.5335100
Jack Bates14534400
Simon Hodgson9233100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

169/7 · 44.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandlbw b Rick McGraillbw b Rick McGrail4
David Downham (c)c †Tom Bicknell b Michael Spreadboroughc †Tom Bicknell b Michael Spreadborough191
Jack Batesc Matt Bishop b Michael Spreadboroughc Matt Bishop b Michael Spreadborough403
Emilio Hebaiterb Andy Lordb Andy Lord437
Roger Wattst †Tom Bicknell b Andy Lordst †Tom Bicknell b Andy Lord243
†Matthew Watchmanc James Howard b Michael Spreadboroughc James Howard b Michael Spreadborough2
Tom Stevensc Atal Jan b Andy Lordc Atal Jan b Andy Lord121
Allistair Clarknot outnot out13*11
Tom Birchnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 4, lb 4, w 412b 4, lb 4, w 4
Total44.4 overs169/7

Did not bat: Martin Watford, Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Michael Spreadborough12143300
Rick McGrail11513100
Atal Jan5116000
Mohammed Tayyab5027000
Andy Lord7.4042300
Mo Ejaz4020000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2019 results