Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Tranmere Victoria CC 2nd XI

Sat 31 August 2019 · Division C West · Away · Victoria Park

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI236/5 (40 ov)
Tranmere Victoria CC 2nd XI41 all out (30 ov)

Won by 195 runs

Tranmere Victoria CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

236/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Declan Hickey (c)b Ricky Postlethwaiteb Ricky Postlethwaite2
Deyon Sajic Oliver Thomas b Ronnie Abbottc Oliver Thomas b Ronnie Abbott4
Paul Hickeyb Steve Walkerb Steve Walker81
Dave Henrysc Keith Leicester b Ricky Postlethwaitec Keith Leicester b Ricky Postlethwaite58
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out44*
Graham Wilksb Ricky Postlethwaiteb Ricky Postlethwaite0
Mark Fletchernot outnot out17*
Extrasb 7, lb 1, w 13, nb 1233b 7, lb 1, w 13, nb 12
Total40 overs236/5

Did not bat: Callum Rorke, Vasanth Upendra, Adam Clutton, Neil Griffiths

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ricky Postlethwaite9043300
Ronnie Abbott10024100
Steve Walker7041100
Keith Leicester4027000
Niall Wood4047000
Joe Baines4031000
Oliver Thomas2016000

Tranmere Victoria CC 2nd XI

41 all out · 30 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Keith Leicesterlbw b Graham Wilkslbw b Graham Wilks7
Patrick McMahonc Graham Wilks b Graham Wilksc Graham Wilks b Graham Wilks4
Niall Woodc †Declan Hickey b Callum Rorkec †Declan Hickey b Callum Rorke2
Joe Bainesnot outnot out9*
David Smithb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson0
Billy Beckc Graham Wilks b Adam Cluttonc Graham Wilks b Adam Clutton0
Steve Walker (c)c Neil Griffiths b Vasanth Upendrac Neil Griffiths b Vasanth Upendra9
Ricky Postlethwaitec Callum Rorke b Adam Cluttonc Callum Rorke b Adam Clutton1
†Dylan Higginsonc Neil Griffiths b Adam Cluttonc Neil Griffiths b Adam Clutton0
Oliver Thomasc Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendrac Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendra1
Ronnie Abbottb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson0
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 4, nb 18b 2, lb 1, w 4, nb 1
Total30 overs41 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks529200
Callum Rorke526100
Vasanth Upendra8413200
Adam Clutton1069300
Stephen Johnson2.511200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results