Results / 2nd XI 2020

2nd XI v Warrington CC 4th XI

Sat 15 August 2020 · Division D West · Away · Warrington Sports Club

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI205/7 (40 ov)
Warrington CC 4th XI141/6 (40 ov)

Won by 64 runs

Warrington CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

205/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Gerry Holtonlbw b Mark Turnerlbw b Mark Turner173
Declan Hickeyb Prakash Mohanb Prakash Mohan658
Paul Hickeyc John Burgess b Howard Sellersc John Burgess b Howard Sellers374
†Dave Henrysb Howard Sellersb Howard Sellers221
D Shivab Darren Curryerb Darren Curryer202
Rhys Thomasc John Burgess b Howard Sellersc John Burgess b Howard Sellers122
Mark Fletcher (c)run out (Darren Curryer)run out (Darren Curryer)1
Jake Beasleynot outnot out2*
Extrasb 1, lb 2, w 25, nb 129b 1, lb 2, w 25, nb 1
Total40 overs205/7

Did not bat: Callum Rorke, Vasanth Upendra, Neil Griffiths

BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Burgess7015000
Jonjo Fagan-Hall6020000
Prakash Mohan10051100
Amelia Short2022090
Mark Turner4020130
Howard Sellers7040330
Jon Short20230100
Darren Curryer2011100

Warrington CC 4th XI

141/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Lovi -b Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke6
Prakash Mohanlbw b Callum Rorkelbw b Callum Rorke153
Howard Sellers (c)b Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher407
†Adi Ajaylbw b Jake Beasleylbw b Jake Beasley234
Mark Turnerb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher0
Amelia Shortc Callum Rorke b Callum Rorkec Callum Rorke b Callum Rorke2
Jonjo Fagan-Hallnot outnot out6*
Jon Shortnot outnot out14*2
Extrasb 8, lb 7, w 18, nb 235b 8, lb 7, w 18, nb 2
Total40 overs141/6

Did not bat: Darren Curryer, John Burgess, Jason Walker

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Callum Rorke10024392
Mark Fletcher10124200
Rhys Thomas6211000
Vasanth Upendra7123020
Jake Beasley7044170

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<p>Don&#39;t forget to select who &#39;Batted First&#39;, this is used by play-cricket to determine Batting bonus points. If not set, no Batting points are awarded.</p>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2020 results