Results / 2nd XI 2020

2nd XI v Appleton CC 4th XI

Sat 26 September 2020 · Division D West · Away · Grange Sports & Social Club

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI226/5 (40 ov)
Appleton CC, Cheshire 4th XI84 all out (39 ov)

Won by 142 runs

Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

226/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Walkerc Ali Sharif b Aamir Rashidc Ali Sharif b Aamir Rashid29050
Andrew Barlowc Ed Nelson b Stewart Ballc Ed Nelson b Stewart Ball17020
Paul Hickey (c)st †Pete Ryan b Terry Majorst †Pete Ryan b Terry Major930123
Dave Henrysb Stewart Ballb Stewart Ball8010
Declan Hickeyb Stewart Ballb Stewart Ball55086
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out8*000
Extrasb 9, lb 2, w 2, nb 316b 9, lb 2, w 2, nb 3
Total40 overs226/5

Did not bat: Mark Romans, Sivaraman Seramanperuman, Mark Fletcher, Edward Clements, Vasanth Upendra

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Roger Cawthorne10133000
Aamir Rashid10144100
Stewart Ball10057300
Ed Nelson3021000
Tom Humphries3039000
Terry Major4021100

Appleton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

84 all out · 39 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ali Sharifc Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendrac Vasanth Upendra b Vasanth Upendra4610
Asa McGrathb Mark Romansb Mark Romans54300
†Pete Ryanc †Neil Griffiths b Vasanth Upendrac †Neil Griffiths b Vasanth Upendra51110
Stewart Ballc Andrew Barlow b Vasanth Upendrac Andrew Barlow b Vasanth Upendra41400
Ed Nelsonc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickeyc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickey205530
Tom Humphriesc Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Paul Hickeyc Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Paul Hickey112700
Terry Majorb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher133720
M Jeziorwskic Simon Walker b Paul Hickeyc Simon Walker b Paul Hickey1800
Andrew Thorley (c)c †Neil Griffiths b Mark Romansc †Neil Griffiths b Mark Romans1100
Aamir Rashidnot outnot out0*400
Roger Cawthornec †Neil Griffiths b Vasanth Upendrac †Neil Griffiths b Vasanth Upendra8720
Extrasb 2, w 3, nb 712b 2, w 3, nb 7
Total39 overs84 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Vasanth Upendra10123400
Mark Fletcher7315100
Declan Hickey10125100
Mark Romans619200
Paul Hickey6210200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2020 results