Results / Sunday XI 2021

Sunday XI v Old Parkonians CC Sunday Development XI

Sun 27 June 2021 · Friendly · Away · H.M.Curphey Memorial Ground

WON
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI190 all out (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI191/9 (29.3 ov)

Won by 1 wicket

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - Sunday Development XI won the toss and elected to bat

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI

190 all out · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Chris Beckettnot outnot out52*64100
Frankie Hughesc Senthilnathan Periyasamy b David Calverc Senthilnathan Periyasamy b David Calver4900
Jonny Beaverrun out (Jake Beasley)run out (Jake Beasley)714884
Peter Templetonb Senthilnathan Periyasamyb Senthilnathan Periyasamy74610
Matt Goldsmithc †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Unsurec †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Unsure0100
†Tim Berkson (c)st †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Jake Beasleyst †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Jake Beasley132120
Mark Raynerc †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Jake Beasleyc †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Jake Beasley0100
Andrew Colwellc Jake Beasley b Senthilnathan Periyasamyc Jake Beasley b Senthilnathan Periyasamy101710
Alex Bradshawb Unsureb Unsure101010
Fletcher Handleyc Jake Beasley b Senthilnathan Periyasamyc Jake Beasley b Senthilnathan Periyasamy2300
Alexandra Harrisonb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra0600
Extrasb 2, lb 3, w 6, nb 1223b 2, lb 3, w 6, nb 12
Total35 overs190 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Unsure7046100
David Calver5137100
J Evans4025000
Unsure5031100
Jake Beasley7032200
Senthilnathan Periyasamy6112300
Vasanth Upendra104100

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

191/9 · 29.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Sivaraman Seramanperumanc Andrew Colwell b Mark Raynerc Andrew Colwell b Mark Rayner33
Unsurenot outnot out52*
Edward Clementslbw b Mark Raynerlbw b Mark Rayner0
Dave Henrysb Alexandra Harrisonb Alexandra Harrison3
Vasanth Upendra (c)b Mark Raynerb Mark Rayner1
J Evansc Chris Beckett b Andrew Colwellc Chris Beckett b Andrew Colwell33
Senthilnathan Periyasamylbw b Andrew Colwelllbw b Andrew Colwell8
Unsurec †Tim Berkson b Frankie Hughesc †Tim Berkson b Frankie Hughes15
Unsureb Fletcher Handleyb Fletcher Handley16
Jake Beasleyc Fletcher Handley b Mark Raynerc Fletcher Handley b Mark Rayner7
David Calvernot outnot out0*
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 6, nb 1423b 2, lb 1, w 6, nb 14
Total29.3 overs191/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Rayner6.3129400
Alexandra Harrison6045100
Peter Templeton2032000
Andrew Colwell6026200
Alex Bradshaw2017000
Frankie Hughes5027100
Fletcher Handley2012100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2021 results