Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Woodford CC

Sat 17 July 2021 · Division 3 · Home

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI179/6 (40 ov)
Woodford CC, Cheshire 1st XI80 all out (27 ov)

Won by 99 runs

Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

179/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Evansb Tom Metcalfeb Tom Metcalfe223
Steven Hollandc Tom Borroghs b Tom Borroghsc Tom Borroghs b Tom Borroghs334
Jack Batesc Unsure b Jack Metcalfec Unsure b Jack Metcalfe91
Emilio Hebaiterc Unsure b Tom Borroghsc Unsure b Tom Borroghs3041
Tom Stevensnot outnot out45*6
David Downham (c)c Unsure b Tom Metcalfec Unsure b Tom Metcalfe102
Rhys Thomasb Tom Metcalfeb Tom Metcalfe111
†Matthew Watchmannot outnot out3*
Extrasb 3, lb 2, w 4, nb 110b 3, lb 2, w 4, nb 1
Total40 overs179/6

Did not bat: Stephen Johnson, Tom Birch, Martin Watford

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Alexander Meese4.214000
Tom Borroghs8248200
Ron Seal0.406000
Hope Anderson10032000
Tom Metcalfe8047300
Jack Metcalfe9140100

Woodford CC, Cheshire 1st XI

80 all out · 27 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tom Metcalfe (c)b Tom Birchb Tom Birch71
Joe Clinchb Tom Birchb Tom Birch0
Danny Clinchb Tom Birchb Tom Birch41
†Matt Marsdenc James Evans b Jack Batesc James Evans b Jack Bates253
Andrew Floydb Jack Batesb Jack Bates101
Ron Sealc James Evans b Jack Batesc James Evans b Jack Bates1
Jack Metcalfec Tom Birch b Martin Watfordc Tom Birch b Martin Watford122
Leo Hutchingsc Steven Holland b Jack Batesc Steven Holland b Jack Bates4
Alexander Meeselbw b Martin Watfordlbw b Martin Watford92
Tom Borroghsst †Matthew Watchman b Jack Batesst †Matthew Watchman b Jack Bates1
Hope Andersonnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 2, lb 35b 2, lb 3
Total27 overs80 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch7320300
Stephen Johnson7220000
Jack Bates8223500
Martin Watford5215200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results