Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Over Peover CC

Sat 28 August 2021 · Division 3 · Home

LOST
Over Peover CC 1st XI207/7 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI140/9 (40 ov)

Lost by 67 runs

Over Peover CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Over Peover CC 1st XI

207/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Aiden Anthonyc David Downham b Martin Watfordc David Downham b Martin Watford81142
Dave Owenc Inna Thumma b Stephen Johnsonc Inna Thumma b Stephen Johnson375
Tom Odonoghuerun out (Jack Bates)run out (Jack Bates)10
Nilesh Suryavanshib Jack Batesb Jack Bates376
Max Nightingalec †James Thompson b Tom Birchc †James Thompson b Tom Birch111
Dave Letvenc Inna Thumma b Jack Batesc Inna Thumma b Jack Bates91
Rob Jonesnot outnot out5*
Joe Mitchell (c)st †James Thompson b Jack Batesst †James Thompson b Jack Bates0
Mark Nightingalenot outnot out5*
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 47b 2, lb 1, w 4
Total40 overs207/7

Did not bat: Leon White, Harvey Fitzsimmons

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch7035100
Stephen Johnson10054100
Jack Bates7046300
Emilio Hebaiter4024000
Martin Watford4113100
Inna Thumma8126000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

140/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandb Mark Nightingaleb Mark Nightingale4131
James Evansc Nilesh Suryavanshi b Rob Jonesc Nilesh Suryavanshi b Rob Jones101
Jack Batesc Mark Nightingale b Mark Nightingalec Mark Nightingale b Mark Nightingale261
Emilio Hebaiterb Nilesh Suryavanshib Nilesh Suryavanshi184
David Downham (c)c Nilesh Suryavanshi b Mark Nightingalec Nilesh Suryavanshi b Mark Nightingale6
Rhys Thomasnot outnot out14*
Inna Thummac Unsure b Nilesh Suryavanshic Unsure b Nilesh Suryavanshi0
†James Thompsonb Nilesh Suryavanshib Nilesh Suryavanshi5
Stephen Johnsonb Joe Mitchellb Joe Mitchell4
Martin Watfordb Joe Mitchellb Joe Mitchell0
Tom Birchnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 3, lb 7, w 5, nb 116b 3, lb 7, w 5, nb 1
Total40 overs140/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rob Jones10033100
Max Nightingale745000
Aiden Anthony3014000
Mark Nightingale10134300
Nilesh Suryavanshi7030300
Joe Mitchell3114200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results