Results / 2nd XI 2021

2nd XI v Appleton CC 4th XI

Sat 24 April 2021 · Division D West · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI278/2 (40 ov)
Appleton CC, Cheshire 4th XI83/6 (40 ov)

Won by 195 runs

Appleton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

278/2 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Ollie Cooperb Ollie Cooper87100
Simon Walkernot outnot out126*151
Paul Hickey (c)b David Walshb David Walsh1010
Dave Henrysnot outnot out3*
Extrasb 14, lb 9, w 26, nb 352b 14, lb 9, w 26, nb 3
Total40 overs278/2

Did not bat: Declan Hickey, Senthilnathan Periyasamy, Stephen Johnson, Inna Thumma, †Neil Griffiths, Vasanth Upendra, Adam Clutton

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Walsh9144100
Aamir Rashid8036000
Ollie Cooper8057100
Mark Green5049000
Terry Major4024000
Marcus Pepper4025000
Tom Humphries2020000

Appleton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

83/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Hurstc Adam Clutton b Vasanth Upendrac Adam Clutton b Vasanth Upendra2760
Marcus Pepper (c)b Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson200
Terry Majorb Inna Thummab Inna Thumma000
Tom Humphriesb Inna Thummab Inna Thumma000
Mark Greenc †Neil Griffiths b Adam Cluttonc †Neil Griffiths b Adam Clutton000
Aamir Rashidc Paul Hickey b Adam Cluttonc Paul Hickey b Adam Clutton000
Andrew Thorleynot outnot out14*20
Paul Dempsternot outnot out30*50
Extrasb 1, lb 1, w 6, nb 210b 1, lb 1, w 6, nb 2
Total40 overs83/6

Did not bat: David Walsh, Ollie Cooper

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson10516100
Inna Thumma10424200
Adam Clutton738200
Vasanth Upendra10424100
Paul Hickey309000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2021 results