Results / 2nd XI 2021

2nd XI v Upton CC 4th XI

Sat 24 July 2021 · Division D West · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI154/7 (40 ov)
Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI155/1 (33.4 ov)

Lost by 9 wickets

Upton CC, Cheshire - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

154/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Nathan Jonesb Nathan Jones4860
Simon Walkerc †David Kristiansen b Nathan Jonesc †David Kristiansen b Nathan Jones000
Paul Hickey (c)b Phil Woodb Phil Wood710
Declan Hickeyb Phil Woodb Phil Wood1630
Senthilnathan Periyasamylbw b Phil Woodlbw b Phil Wood100
Dave Henryshit wicket b John Scragghit wicket b John Scragg810
Jake Beasleyc Ian Bruce b John Scraggc Ian Bruce b John Scragg910
Mark Fletchernot outnot out32*50
Simon Hodgsonnot outnot out11*10
Extrasb 5, lb 1, w 14, nb 222b 5, lb 1, w 14, nb 2
Total40 overs154/7

Did not bat: †Neil Griffiths, Vasanth Upendra

Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Simon Walker), 2-21 (Paul Hickey), 3-49 (Declan Hickey), 4-53 (Senthilnathan Periyasamy), 5-66 (Dave Henrys), 6-96 (Jake Beasley), 7-116 (Andrew Barlow)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Wood6027000
Nathan Jones10247200
Phil Wood10222300
John Scragg10025200
Ian Bruce4027000

Upton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

155/1 · 33.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mick Leylandnot outnot out63*00
Tom Woodrun out (Vasanth Upendra)run out (Vasanth Upendra)1200
Phil Woodnot outnot out65*00
Extrasb 4, lb 3, w 4, nb 415b 4, lb 3, w 4, nb 4
Total33.4 overs155/1

Did not bat: Aaron Turner, C Moor, †David Kristiansen, Daniel Peers, Nathan Jones, Rob Chapman (c), Ian Bruce, John Scragg

Fall of wickets: 1-30 (Tom Wood)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson10142000
Mark Fletcher7128000
Declan Hickey3023000
Vasanth Upendra7025000
Paul Hickey6020000
Jake Beasley0.4010000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2021 results